68 Woodend Court, Park Ridge, Qld 4125

Contact Agent

Acreage
Type
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
13
Parkings
1.04 ha
Area

Published on Monday, June 29, 2026 ( See property details for 68 Woodend Court, Park Ridge, Qld 4125)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious and private acreage property in Park Ridge offering a versatile family home, large shed, and future development potential in a sought-after location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Impressive 2.57-acre private acreage with future subdivision potential (STCA).
  • Spacious family home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and high ceilings.
  • Large outdoor entertaining deck overlooking a sparkling in-ground swimming pool.
  • Versatile downstairs area with a bedroom or home office and additional bathroom.
  • Approximately 400m² high-clearance shed with caravan carport, ideal for hobbies or business.
  • Secure electric gate with long private driveway and parking for up to 12 vehicles.

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Solar Panels
  • Shed
  • Home Office / Study

Park Ridge is a rapidly growing suburb offering a peaceful rural lifestyle with convenient access to local amenities, excellent schools, and future infrastructure developments. It is ideal for families seeking space and privacy while remaining close to Brisbane and the Gold Coast. The area boasts a strong community vibe, scenic surroundings, and excellent transport links, making it a highly desirable location for both living and investment. With its expanding infrastructure and future subdivision potential, Park Ridge presents a promising opportunity for homeowners and developers alike.

What is the condition of the property and its features?
The property is well-maintained, featuring high ceilings, timber flooring, and modern amenities including solar panels and zoned ducted air conditioning, ensuring a comfortable lifestyle.
Is the property suitable for future subdivision or development?
Yes, the property is located within the Emerging Community Zone under the Logan City Council Planning Scheme, offering potential for future subdivision or development (STCA).
What are the outdoor amenities included?
The property features a sparkling in-ground swimming pool, a large high-clearance shed with caravan carport, secure electric gate, and ample parking for up to 12 vehicles.
Are there any additional features for hobbies or business?
Yes, the approximately 400m² high-clearance shed with caravan carport provides ample space for a home business, tradies, or serious hobbies.
What are the nearby amenities and services?
The property is approximately 5 minutes from Park Ridge Town Centre, with close access to schools, childcare centres, parks, public transport, and future infrastructure developments.
Are there any existing easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions that could affect future development or subdivision plans? Has the property been tested for flood or bushfire risks, despite being outside flood overlays? Are there any upcoming planning or construction projects in the vicinity that could impact privacy or noise levels? What are the current council rates, land taxes, and any additional costs associated with maintaining the large shed and acreage? Is the property compliant with all building codes and safety standards, especially for the large shed and electrical installations?

68 Woodend Court, Park Ridge, Qld 4125 - More Details

Contact Agent

Type
Acreage
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
13
Area
1.04 ha

Inspections times

  • Inspection Thu 2 Jul 4:30 pm

    Thursday 2 July
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

68 Woodend Court, Park Ridge, Qld 4125 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 68 Woodend Court, Park Ridge, Qld 4125

Locate Near By Places of 68 Woodend Court, Park Ridge, Qld 4125 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 68 Woodend Court, Park Ridge, Qld 4125

Your Commute at a Glance: 68 Woodend Court, Park Ridge, Qld 4125

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 68 Woodend Court, Park Ridge, Qld 4125

Email Enquiry To RE/MAX Revolution - Shailer Park

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Park Ridge

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Park Ridge and properties for rent in Park Ridge. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Park Ridge and houses for sale in Park Ridge. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom acreage for sale in Park Ridge, 2 bedroom acreage for sale in Park Ridge & 3 bedroom acreage for sale in Park Ridge. Find best real estate agents in Park Ridge. You can also check real estate agencies in Park Ridge. Research the property market of Park Ridge with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.