14/38 Brickfield Street, North Parramatta, NSW 2151

Just Listed

Apartment
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Wednesday, May 27, 2026 ( See property details for 14/38 Brickfield Street, North Parramatta, NSW 2151)

Just Listed

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This oversized three-bedroom top-floor apartment offers modern living with leafy outlooks, excellent amenities, and a highly convenient North Parramatta location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Top floor position within a well-maintained security complex
  • Oversized three-bedroom apartment with leafy outlooks
  • Spacious open-plan living and dining area filled with natural light
  • Modern gas kitchen with stone benchtops and stainless steel appliances
  • Large master suite with walk-in wardrobe and private ensuite
  • Convenient location close to Parramatta CBD, Light Rail, parks, and schools

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Internal Laundry

North Parramatta is a vibrant suburb offering excellent connectivity to Parramatta CBD, abundant parks and green spaces, quality local schools, and convenient transport options including buses and Light Rail. Its tree-lined streets provide a peaceful environment ideal for families and professionals alike, with easy access to shopping, dining, and recreational facilities. The area boasts a strong community vibe and a growing demand for quality housing, making it an attractive choice for both homeowners and investors.

What are the main features of this apartment?
This apartment features three generously sized bedrooms, a modern gas kitchen with stone benchtops, a spacious open-plan living and dining area, a covered balcony with leafy outlooks, two bathrooms including an ensuite, and a secure lock-up garage.
Is the apartment suitable for families or investors?
Yes, the spacious layout, family-friendly floorplan, and excellent location make it ideal for families, while the potential rental income and strong demand in the area also make it a good investment opportunity.
What amenities are available within the complex?
The complex is well-maintained and secure, offering security intercom access, and is positioned on the top floor for added privacy and views.
How is the natural light and outlook?
The apartment is filled with natural light throughout and features leafy outlooks from the balcony, creating a peaceful and relaxing environment.
What are the nearby transport options?
The property is conveniently located close to bus transport, Parramatta Light Rail, and is within easy reach of Parramatta CBD, making commuting straightforward.
Are there any upcoming strata fee increases or special levies planned for the complex? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or water damage? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property? What are the details of the strata management and any ongoing maintenance costs? Are there any known issues with the building's compliance or recent repairs? Is the property compliant with current building codes and regulations? Are there any noise or disturbance issues from neighboring properties? What are the long-term plans for the surrounding area that could influence property value?

14/38 Brickfield Street, North Parramatta, NSW 2151 - More Details

Just Listed

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

14/38 Brickfield Street, North Parramatta, NSW 2151 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 14/38 Brickfield Street, North Parramatta, NSW 2151

Locate Near By Places of 14/38 Brickfield Street, North Parramatta, NSW 2151 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 14/38 Brickfield Street, North Parramatta, NSW 2151

Your Commute at a Glance: 14/38 Brickfield Street, North Parramatta, NSW 2151

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 14/38 Brickfield Street, North Parramatta, NSW 2151

Email Enquiry To Stone Real Estate - Parramatta

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About North Parramatta

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in North Parramatta and properties for rent in North Parramatta. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in North Parramatta and houses for sale in North Parramatta. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in North Parramatta, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in North Parramatta & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in North Parramatta. Find best real estate agents in North Parramatta. You can also check real estate agencies in North Parramatta. Research the property market of North Parramatta with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.