214/24 College Avenue, Shellharbour City Centre, NSW 2529

$760,000 - $790,000

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 214/24 College Avenue, Shellharbour City Centre, NSW 2529)

$760,000 - $790,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, well-located two-bedroom apartment with stunning lake and escarpment views, offering low-maintenance living in the heart of Shellharbour City Centre.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Stunning sweeping views of Lake Illawarra and the escarpment from the balcony
  • Modern, low-maintenance apartment constructed in 2022
  • Dual lift access and wheelchair-friendly design for easy accessibility
  • Two rooftop viewing platforms offering spectacular outlooks
  • Secure basement parking, storage cage, and car wash bay included
  • Prime location with cafes, restaurants, library, and medical centre at your doorstep

✨ Key Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Balcony
  • Internal Laundry
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Fly Screens

Shellharbour City Centre offers a vibrant lifestyle with a range of cafes, restaurants, and essential services within walking distance. The area boasts excellent public transport links, beautiful waterfront views, and easy access to shopping at Stockland Shellharbour. Its modern infrastructure and community facilities make it ideal for downsizers, professionals, and investors seeking a convenient and lively environment. The suburb combines coastal charm with urban convenience, ensuring a balanced lifestyle for residents.

What are the views like from the apartment?
The apartment offers sweeping views of Lake Illawarra and the escarpment, visible from the balcony and rooftop viewing platforms.
Is the apartment suitable for someone with mobility needs?
Yes, the complex features wheelchair access and dual lift access, making it suitable for residents with mobility requirements.
What amenities are included in the complex?
The complex includes secure basement parking, a storage cage, car wash bay, rooftop viewing platforms, and video intercom entry.
When was the apartment built?
The apartment was constructed in 2022, offering modern finishes and efficient design.
Are there nearby facilities and services?
Yes, the apartment is within walking distance to cafes, restaurants, Shellharbour City library, medical centre, and a short drive to Stockland Shellharbour shopping centre.
Are there any additional strata or body corporate fees associated with the complex? Have there been any recent or upcoming renovations or repairs to the building? Are there any restrictions on short-term rentals or Airbnb use? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in the area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the view or noise levels? What are the total annual costs for council rates, strata fees, and utilities? Are there any easements or zoning restrictions affecting the property? Has the property been inspected for structural issues or pests? Are there any ongoing maintenance or service charges for the rooftop platforms? Is the property compliant with all current building and safety regulations?

214/24 College Avenue, Shellharbour City Centre, NSW 2529 - More Details

$760,000 - $790,000

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

214/24 College Avenue, Shellharbour City Centre, NSW 2529 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 214/24 College Avenue, Shellharbour City Centre, NSW 2529

Locate Near By Places of 214/24 College Avenue, Shellharbour City Centre, NSW 2529 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 214/24 College Avenue, Shellharbour City Centre, NSW 2529

Your Commute at a Glance: 214/24 College Avenue, Shellharbour City Centre, NSW 2529

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 214/24 College Avenue, Shellharbour City Centre, NSW 2529

Email Enquiry To Harcourts - Dapto | Albion Park | Shellharbour

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Shellharbour City Centre

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Shellharbour City Centre and properties for rent in Shellharbour City Centre. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Shellharbour City Centre and houses for sale in Shellharbour City Centre. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Shellharbour City Centre, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Shellharbour City Centre & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Shellharbour City Centre. Find best real estate agents in Shellharbour City Centre. You can also check real estate agencies in Shellharbour City Centre. Research the property market of Shellharbour City Centre with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.