31/51 King Street, St Marys, NSW 2760

$585,000

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Wednesday, June 03, 2026 ( See property details for 31/51 King Street, St Marys, NSW 2760)

$585,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This modern east-facing 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers contemporary living with ample space, secure parking, and stylish finishes in the heart of St Marys.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Sleek 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment with secure underground parking
  • East-facing orientation capturing abundant natural light
  • Modern kitchen featuring stone benchtops and gas cooking appliances
  • Master bedroom with en-suite and built-in wardrobes
  • Split reverse cycle air conditioning for year-round comfort
  • Generous total area of approximately 110 m² including balcony and storage

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Air Conditioning
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Balcony
  • Garage / Secure Parking

St Marys is a vibrant suburb offering excellent connectivity and amenities. Key features include convenient transport links, diverse shopping options, family-friendly parks, a strong community vibe, and easy access to local schools and services, making it an ideal location for comfortable and convenient living.

What are the main living features of this apartment?
The apartment features an open-plan living area, modern kitchen with stone benchtops and gas cooktop, split reverse cycle air conditioning, and a balcony for outdoor enjoyment.
Is there secure parking available?
Yes, the property includes secure underground parking with an additional lock-up storage space.
What amenities are nearby?
St Marys offers a range of amenities including shopping centers, parks, schools, and public transport options, all within easy reach.
What is the size of the apartment?
The total area is approximately 110 square meters, including internal space, balcony, car space, and storage.
Does the apartment have any special features?
Yes, it includes a modern kitchen with stone benchtops, en-suite in the master bedroom, built-in wardrobes, and split reverse cycle air conditioning.
Are there any upcoming strata or body corporate fees, and what do they cover? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require any repairs? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could impact the property? What are the long-term maintenance costs associated with the apartment? Are there any noise or privacy concerns due to neighboring properties? Is the property compliant with all local building and safety regulations? Are there any additional costs for parking or storage beyond the listed price? What are the rules regarding pet ownership within the complex?

31/51 King Street, St Marys, NSW 2760 - More Details

$585,000

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

31/51 King Street, St Marys, NSW 2760 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 31/51 King Street, St Marys, NSW 2760

Locate Near By Places of 31/51 King Street, St Marys, NSW 2760 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 31/51 King Street, St Marys, NSW 2760

Your Commute at a Glance: 31/51 King Street, St Marys, NSW 2760

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 31/51 King Street, St Marys, NSW 2760

Email Enquiry To King's Property Agents

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About St Marys

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in St Marys and properties for rent in St Marys. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in St Marys and houses for sale in St Marys. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in St Marys, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in St Marys & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in St Marys. Find best real estate agents in St Marys. You can also check real estate agencies in St Marys. Research the property market of St Marys with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.