4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141

JUST LISTED - JOSEPH DAIDONE

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Saturday, June 27, 2026 ( See property details for 4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141)

JUST LISTED - JOSEPH DAIDONE

Joseph Daidone Property Specialist (B.Comm (Prop Eco), L.R.E.A)
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious, well-located ground floor apartment with modern features and low strata levies, ideal for investors or owner-occupiers.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Spacious ground floor unit with 146m2 total area
  • Prime location just 400m from Lidcombe station
  • Low strata levies of approximately $800 per quarter
  • Two large bedrooms with ample space
  • Balcony perfect for outdoor relaxation
  • Secure lock-up garage included

✨ Key Features

  • Balcony
  • Garage
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Built-in Robes
  • Ground Storey
  • Outdoor Area
  • Internal Laundry
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Lidcombe is a vibrant suburb renowned for its excellent transport links, diverse dining options, and community atmosphere. It offers convenient access to Sydney CBD, local parks, and shopping precincts, making it ideal for both investors and families. The area boasts a mix of modern apartments and established homes, with a strong sense of community and ongoing development. Its proximity to Lidcombe station ensures easy commuting, while local cafes and shops provide everyday convenience.

What are the key features of this apartment?
This apartment features two spacious bedrooms, a modern kitchen with gas cooking, a balcony, a lock-up garage, and open-plan living areas, all on the ground floor.
Is the property suitable for investment purposes?
Yes, currently rented at $680 per week, with low strata levies and a desirable location, making it an attractive investment opportunity.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is only 400m from Lidcombe station, with local shops, cafes, and restaurants just 100m away, providing excellent convenience.
What is the total area of the property?
The total area of the apartment is 146 square meters, offering spacious living and outdoor space.
Are there any additional costs associated with the property?
Approximate quarterly costs include strata levies of $800, water rates of $211.93, and council rates of $393.
Are there any upcoming strata fee increases or special levies planned? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require any repairs? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property?

4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141 - More Details

JUST LISTED - JOSEPH DAIDONE

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
House Size
146 m²

Interactive Property Floorplan - 4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141

4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141
1
2
3
4
5
Preview

Living Room

4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141

Locate Near By Places of 4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141

Your Commute at a Glance: 4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4/24-26 Mary Street, Lidcombe, NSW 2141

Email Enquiry To Phillip Daidone Realty - Berala, Regents Park, Auburn & Lidcombe

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Lidcombe

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Lidcombe and properties for rent in Lidcombe. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Lidcombe and houses for sale in Lidcombe. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Lidcombe, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Lidcombe & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Lidcombe. Find best real estate agents in Lidcombe. You can also check real estate agencies in Lidcombe. Research the property market of Lidcombe with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.