Chia Lawton

Leasing Manager
Real Estate Agent In North Ward

Last updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of Chia Lawton)

Properties Sales Statistics

9+
Properties for rent

About Chia Lawton - Real Estate Agent

As a Leasing Manager, Chia’s priority is securing quality tenants efficiently, often straight after the first inspection and even for properties that have not yet been advertised. With over 15 years of experience in customer service and a strong foundation in real estate across leasing, sales, administration, and client support, she brings professionalism and reliability to every interaction.

Chia’s strength lies in treating every applicant as a person, not just an AppID. She is passionate about creating positive experiences throughout the leasing process, ensuring applicants feel respected and supported while property owners feel confident their investment is in good hands.Her background in digital media and design adds a creative edge, helping her present properties in the best possible light and communicate clearly with both tenants and owners.

Chia is committed to building a career in real estate driven by customer care, efficiency, and genuine connection, always focused on matching the right tenants with the right homes.

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by Chia Lawton, Elders Smith and Elliott - Townsville - North Ward

Properties By Chia Lawton

Here are the lists that contain all properties Chia Lawton have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

Chia Lawton is a part of team at Elders Smith and Elliott - Townsville located at North Ward, Burdell, Gulliver, Townsville City, Railway Estate, Belgian Gardens has 9 properties for rent.

Properties for sale by Chia Lawton
Properties for rent by Chia Lawton

Contact Chia Lawton at Elders Smith and Elliott - Townsville

Chia Lawton

Call
  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.