Damien Misso

Principal
Real Estate Agent In Woody Point

Last updated on Friday, July 03, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of Damien Misso)

Properties Sales Statistics

20+
Years of experience
11+
Properties for sale

About Damien Misso - Real Estate Agent

Damien Misso is an Author, Expert Negotiator and Marketing Specialist.

He comes from a family where property has been a regular topic at the dinner table for generations. He and his family have learnt their craft across multiple land subdivisions, unit development, investment, residential and commercial sales as well as property management. Damien is a Licensed Real Estate agent who has a degree in Marketing from QUT.

Damien has been part of his family business since 2004, and has worked in every role in the business, to allow him to have a well rounded, but most importantly, grounded, level of understanding of the industry. Damien has thrived on the constant change that the industry has experienced during this time.

Damien and his family have been proud locals since 1956, and have been involved in many local initiatives during this time. Damien is excited by the collaboration of the White Family and the Misso family as the synergy of generations of commitment to the real estate industry means a higher level of service and success rate for any customer that touches Ray White Woody Point.

Awards

  • 2023/2024 - Premier Performer
  • 2022/2023 - Premier Performer
  • 2021/2022 - Clients Choice - Individual - Joint Winners
  • 2021/2022 - Elite Performer

Connect with Damien Misso on social media Facebook, LinkedIn.

Damien Misso's Next Open Home Is

Upcoming Auctions

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by Damien Misso, Ray White - Woody Point - Woody Point

Woody Point

5 properties for sale

2 properties sold

Margate

3 properties for sale

Morayfield

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Scarborough

1 properties for sale

Clontarf

1 properties for sale

Redcliffe

1 properties sold

Properties By Damien Misso

Here are the lists that contain all properties Damien Misso have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

Damien Misso is a part of team at Ray White - Woody Point located at Morayfield, Margate, Scarborough, Clontarf, Redcliffe, Woody Point has 11 properties for sale.

Properties for sale by Damien Misso

35 Victoria Avenue, Woody Point, Qld 4019

Auction

4 3 2

Open Wednesday 8 July 12:30 pm Auction Saturday 18 July 4:00 pm

8a Donald Street, Woody Point, Qld 4019

Auction

5 3 2

Open Saturday 11 July 10:15 am Auction Tuesday 14 July 1:00 pm

33 Mclennan Street, Woody Point, Qld 4019

Offers Closing 27/05 at 12:00pm

3 2 2

3/12-18 Haysmouth Parade, Clontarf QLD 4019

A Prestigious Coastal Opportunity with Exceptional Proximity to the Water

$1,000,000

Properties for rent by Damien Misso

Contact Damien Misso at Ray White - Woody Point

Damien Misso

Call
  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.