12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
498 m²
Area

Last updated on Friday, June 19, 2026 ( See property details for 12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125)

$1,000,000 - $1,050,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This beautifully renovated, low-maintenance family home offers spacious living, modern comforts, and outdoor entertaining in a highly convenient location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Fully renovated throughout with modern finishes
  • Approx. 498sqm low-maintenance allotment
  • Two separate living areas plus a versatile study nook
  • Secure double garage with additional storage
  • Solar panel system for energy efficiency
  • Covered outdoor entertaining area overlooking a fenced backyard

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Split-system Heating and Cooling
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
12 Roycroft Place
Golden Grove, SA 5125
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 12 Roycroft Place
12 Roycroft Place — Vertical Aerial  •  Golden Grove, SA 5125  •  Nearmap © 2026

Golden Grove is a vibrant suburb renowned for its family-friendly environment, abundant parks, and excellent schools. It offers convenient access to shopping centres, cafes, and sporting facilities, making it ideal for active families and professionals alike. The area continues to experience strong growth, providing a sound investment opportunity. Residents enjoy a peaceful lifestyle with easy connectivity to the Adelaide CBD, approximately 15km away. With well-maintained amenities and a welcoming community, Golden Grove is a highly sought-after location for both homeowners and investors.

What are the key features of this renovated home?
The home features a modern open-plan kitchen and living area, two separate living spaces including a study nook, a master suite with walk-in robe and ensuite, and a covered outdoor entertaining area.
Is the property energy-efficient?
Yes, the property is equipped with a solar panel system, which helps reduce energy costs and supports sustainability.
What is the condition of the outdoor space?
The backyard is fully fenced with low-maintenance gardens, providing a safe and easy-care outdoor area for children and pets.
Are there any additional storage options?
Yes, the property includes a secure double garage with extra storage space.
How close is the property to local amenities?
The property is conveniently located near schools, childcare centres, parks, shopping centres, cafes, and sporting facilities, all within easy reach.
Are there any upcoming council or community development plans that could affect the property or neighbourhood? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects, especially in the renovated areas? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or planning overlays that could impact future modifications? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, water rates, and strata or body corporate fees if applicable? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area that buyers should be aware of? Are there any planned construction or development projects nearby that could affect the property's value or lifestyle?

12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125 - More Details

$1,000,000 - $1,050,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
498 m²
House Size
206 m²

Three Dimensional Virtual Tour - 12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125

12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125

Locate Near By Places of 12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125

Your Commute at a Glance: 12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 12 Roycroft Place, Golden Grove, SA 5125

Email Enquiry To TOOP+TOOP Real Estate

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Golden Grove

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Golden Grove and properties for rent in Golden Grove. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Golden Grove and houses for sale in Golden Grove. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Golden Grove, 2 bedroom house for sale in Golden Grove & 3 bedroom house for sale in Golden Grove. Find best real estate agents in Golden Grove. You can also check real estate agencies in Golden Grove. Research the property market of Golden Grove with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.