145 Elmridge Parkway, Ellenbrook, WA 6069

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
426 m²
Area

Last updated on Wednesday, June 17, 2026 ( See property details for 145 Elmridge Parkway, Ellenbrook, WA 6069)

Froom $849,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully presented, modern family home in Ellenbrook offering spacious living, outdoor entertaining, and excellent amenities nearby.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Modern, move-in ready home with stylish finishes and high ceilings
  • Spacious alfresco area with dedicated barbecue space for outdoor entertaining
  • Separate study nook ideal for working from home or studying
  • Energy-efficient features including solar panels and reverse-cycle air conditioning
  • Excellent location close to shopping, schools, parks, and public transport
  • Low-maintenance backyard with established gardens and outdoor living spaces

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Solar Panels
  • Ceiling Fans
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
145 Elmridge Parkway
Ellenbrook, WA 6069
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 145 Elmridge Parkway
145 Elmridge Parkway — Vertical Aerial  •  Ellenbrook, WA 6069  •  Nearmap © 2026

Ellenbrook is a vibrant, family-friendly suburb renowned for its community atmosphere, beautiful parks, and excellent amenities. It offers convenient access to shopping centres, schools, and public transport, making it an ideal location for comfortable and low-maintenance living. The area features a range of recreational facilities, walking trails, and family-friendly parks, fostering an active and connected lifestyle. With its modern homes and welcoming community, Ellenbrook is perfect for families seeking a balanced suburban lifestyle.

What are the energy efficiency features of this home?
The property is equipped with solar panels and reverse-cycle split system air conditioning, enhancing energy efficiency and reducing utility costs.
Is the outdoor entertaining area suitable for large gatherings?
Yes, the spacious alfresco area with a dedicated barbecue space is ideal for hosting family and friends.
What is the layout of the bedrooms and living spaces?
The home features a private master bedroom with ensuite, two additional bedrooms, a separate study nook, and an open-plan living and dining area.
Are there nearby amenities and schools?
Yes, the property is close to Ellenbrook Central Shopping Centre, local parks, schools such as Malvern Springs Primary, Aveley Secondary College, and Holy Cross College, as well as public transport options.
What maintenance is required for the backyard?
The backyard is designed for low-maintenance living with established gardens and easy-care outdoor spaces.
Are there any upcoming planning or development projects in the area that could affect the property? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or covenants affecting the land? What are the ongoing costs associated with the solar panels and other features? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any strata or community fees applicable if applicable? Are there any planned renovations or nearby construction that could impact noise levels? What are the details regarding the property's compliance with local building codes? Is there any additional parking or storage available beyond what is listed? Are there any restrictions on future modifications or extensions to the property?

145 Elmridge Parkway, Ellenbrook, WA 6069 - More Details

Froom $849,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
4
Area
426 m²
Study
1
House Size
145 m²

145 Elmridge Parkway, Ellenbrook, WA 6069 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 145 Elmridge Parkway, Ellenbrook, WA 6069

Locate Near By Places of 145 Elmridge Parkway, Ellenbrook, WA 6069 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 145 Elmridge Parkway, Ellenbrook, WA 6069

Your Commute at a Glance: 145 Elmridge Parkway, Ellenbrook, WA 6069

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 145 Elmridge Parkway, Ellenbrook, WA 6069

Email Enquiry To Harcourts Initiative - MALAGA

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Ellenbrook

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Ellenbrook and properties for rent in Ellenbrook. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Ellenbrook and houses for sale in Ellenbrook. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Ellenbrook, 2 bedroom house for sale in Ellenbrook & 3 bedroom house for sale in Ellenbrook. Find best real estate agents in Ellenbrook. You can also check real estate agencies in Ellenbrook. Research the property market of Ellenbrook with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.