15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539

$1,295,000

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
903 m²
Area

Published on Thursday, June 25, 2026 ( See property details for 15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539)

$1,295,000

Ben Pryde Principal & Licensed Real Estate Agent
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious family home in Narrawallee offering stunning valley views, modern amenities, and excellent outdoor living on a generous 903sqm block.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Sweeping valley views from a peaceful cul-de-sac location
  • Generous 903sqm block with ample outdoor space
  • Multiple indoor and outdoor living zones for versatile family living
  • Modern kitchen with walk-in pantry, electric appliances, and ample bench space
  • Energy-efficient features including solar power and ceiling insulation
  • Brand-new 6m x 9m shed for additional storage and hobbies

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Outdoor Area
  • Shed
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Heating
  • Solar Panels
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Secure Parking
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
15 Capricorn Avenue
Narrawallee, NSW 2539
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 15 Capricorn Avenue
15 Capricorn Avenue — Vertical Aerial  •  Narrawallee, NSW 2539  •  Nearmap © 2026

Narrawallee is a sought-after coastal enclave renowned for its pristine beaches, crystal-clear inlet, and relaxed village atmosphere. It offers excellent fishing, paddleboarding, and surfing opportunities, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. The area features a close-knit community, local cafes, shops, and schools, all within easy reach. Its peaceful cul-de-sac setting provides privacy and tranquility, perfect for families seeking a laid-back coastal lifestyle.

What are the main living areas and how are they connected?
The property features multiple indoor and outdoor living zones that seamlessly connect to covered entertaining spaces, providing flexibility for family gatherings and relaxation.
Is the property energy-efficient?
Yes, the home includes solar power, ceiling insulation, and ceiling fans throughout, ensuring year-round comfort and reduced energy costs.
What outdoor features does the property offer?
The property boasts a fully fenced backyard, covered outdoor entertaining areas, and a brand-new 6m x 9m shed for additional storage or hobbies.
How close is the property to local beaches and amenities?
The property is just a short stroll to Narrawallee Beach, with local cafes, shops, schools, and the vibrant Milton township all within easy reach.
Are there any special features for families or pets?
Yes, the fully fenced backyard provides a safe space for children and pets to play, and the spacious layout is ideal for growing families.
Are there any upcoming council or community development plans that could affect the property or neighbourhood? Has the property been tested for flood or bushfire risks given its coastal location? Are there any easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions that could impact future renovations or extensions? What are the ongoing costs associated with the property, including council rates and maintenance of the shed and outdoor areas? Is there any history of structural issues or repairs needed for the home or shed?

15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539 - More Details

$1,295,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
4
Area
903 m²

Interactive Property Floorplan - 15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539

15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539
1
2
3
4
5
6
Preview

Living Room

15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539

Locate Near By Places of 15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539

Your Commute at a Glance: 15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 15 Capricorn Avenue, Narrawallee, NSW 2539

Email Enquiry To Raine & Horne -Mollymook / Ulladulla / Milton

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Narrawallee

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Narrawallee and properties for rent in Narrawallee. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Narrawallee and houses for sale in Narrawallee. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Narrawallee, 2 bedroom house for sale in Narrawallee & 3 bedroom house for sale in Narrawallee. Find best real estate agents in Narrawallee. You can also check real estate agencies in Narrawallee. Research the property market of Narrawallee with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.