16 Mullen Court, Paralowie, SA 5108

$749,000 - $779,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
347 m²
Area

Last updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 16 Mullen Court, Paralowie, SA 5108)

$749,000 - $779,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully refreshed family home in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering spacious living, modern updates, and excellent outdoor entertaining options in Paralowie.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Quiet cul-de-sac location close to Little Para River reserve
  • Recently refreshed with modern updates including fresh paint and new carpets
  • Light-filled open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area
  • Generous master suite with walk-in robe and ensuite
  • Expansive outdoor entertaining area with large undercover pergola
  • Ducted reverse-cycle air conditioning for year-round comfort

✨ Key Features

  • Ensuite
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Shed
  • Garage / Secure Parking
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
16 Mullen Court
Paralowie, SA 5108
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 16 Mullen Court
16 Mullen Court — Vertical Aerial  •  Paralowie, SA 5108  •  Nearmap © 2026

Paralowie is a family-friendly suburb renowned for its peaceful environment, abundant parks and walking trails, and convenient access to quality schools and shopping centres. Its proximity to the Little Para River reserve offers scenic outdoor recreation, while excellent transport links make commuting straightforward. The community atmosphere and well-maintained amenities make Paralowie an ideal place for families, downsizers, and investors seeking a comfortable lifestyle.

What are the key features of this home?
This home offers a spacious master suite with walk-in robe and ensuite, open-plan living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, outdoor entertaining space, ducted reverse-cycle air conditioning, and a secure low-maintenance yard.
Is the property suitable for families?
Yes, the property features multiple living zones, three bedrooms with built-in robes, and is located close to quality schools and parks, making it ideal for families.
What recent updates have been made to the home?
The home has been recently refreshed with fresh paint throughout, new carpets, and modern window furnishings, creating a bright and contemporary feel.
Does the property have outdoor entertaining options?
Yes, it features a large undercover pergola and verandah, perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxing with family and friends.
What are the heating and cooling features?
The home is equipped with ducted reverse-cycle air conditioning for comfort throughout the year.
Are there any upcoming plans for development or construction in the area that could affect the property? Are there any zoning restrictions or easements on the property? Has the property experienced any flooding or bushfire risks? Are there any known issues with the roof, foundation, or other structural elements? Is the property part of a strata or community title scheme, and if so, what are the associated fees and regulations? Are there any hidden costs such as maintenance or service charges not disclosed? What are the details regarding council approvals for recent renovations or extensions? Is there any history of pest infestations or other environmental concerns? Are there any planned infrastructure projects nearby that could impact the property? What is the noise level like in the area, especially during peak times or at night?

16 Mullen Court, Paralowie, SA 5108 - More Details

$749,000 - $779,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
347 m²
House Size
129 m²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 10:20 am

    Saturday 4 July
    10:20 am - 10:50 am
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

16 Mullen Court, Paralowie, SA 5108 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 16 Mullen Court, Paralowie, SA 5108

Locate Near By Places of 16 Mullen Court, Paralowie, SA 5108 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 16 Mullen Court, Paralowie, SA 5108

Your Commute at a Glance: 16 Mullen Court, Paralowie, SA 5108

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 16 Mullen Court, Paralowie, SA 5108

Email Enquiry To Smith Partners Real Estate - (RLA 256715)

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Paralowie

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Paralowie and properties for rent in Paralowie. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Paralowie and houses for sale in Paralowie. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Paralowie, 2 bedroom house for sale in Paralowie & 3 bedroom house for sale in Paralowie. Find best real estate agents in Paralowie. You can also check real estate agencies in Paralowie. Research the property market of Paralowie with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.