18 Birchley Rd, Coodanup, WA, 6210

Supersized block, ultimate workshop setup and side access.

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Last updated on Wednesday, April 15, 2026 ( See property details for 18 Birchley Rd, Coodanup, WA, 6210)

From $899,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A versatile coastal lifestyle property featuring a spacious 1111m² block, character home, large workshop, and future development potential just moments from the estuary and boat ramp.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Supersized 1111m² block with side access and dual remote gates
  • Large powered workshop (approx. 10m x 7m) with mezzanine storage and solar panels
  • Future potential with plans available for a granny flat
  • Character-filled home with polished Jarrah floors and high ceilings
  • Close proximity to boat ramp, estuary, and outdoor lifestyle amenities
  • Expansive backyard with fruit trees and outdoor entertaining spaces

✨ Key Features

  • Garage
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Solar Panels
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Secure Parking
  • Home Office / Study
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
18 Birchley Rd
Coodanup, WA 6210
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 18 Birchley Rd
18 Birchley Rd — Vertical Aerial  •  Coodanup, WA 6210  •  Nearmap © 2026

Coodanup offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with easy access to boat ramps, estuaries, and outdoor recreation. The suburb features family-friendly parks, local schools, shopping centres, and convenient transport links. Its large land parcels provide ample space for hobbies, workshops, and future development. The community is known for its friendly atmosphere and proximity to Mandurah’s vibrant amenities. Enjoy a peaceful, nature-oriented environment with all essential services nearby.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this property?
This property offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with easy access to the estuary, boat ramp, outdoor entertaining spaces, and ample backyard space for hobbies and family activities.
Is the workshop suitable for professional use or hobbies?
Yes, the large powered workshop with mezzanine storage and extra-height roller doors is ideal for tradies, hobbyists, or anyone needing substantial workspace.
What future development options are available?
Plans are available for a granny flat, providing potential for additional income, extended family accommodation, or future resale value.
How energy-efficient is the property?
The property features a new 16-panel solar system connected to the shed, helping to reduce energy costs and improve efficiency.
What outdoor features enhance the property’s appeal?
The property includes a large front verandah overlooking parklands, a rear covered patio for entertaining, and a gazebo surrounded by established fruit trees.
Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could affect future development or extensions? Has the workshop and bathroom amenities been approved by local authorities? Are there any known issues with the septic system or drainage? What are the zoning regulations for the property regarding future subdivision or granny flat construction? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any upcoming planning or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s tranquility or value? What are the strata or body corporate considerations, if any, for this property? Are there any hidden costs associated with the property’s maintenance or upgrades? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and safety standards? What are the noise levels and neighbour conditions in this area?

18 Birchley Rd, Coodanup, WA, 6210 - More Details

Supersized block, ultimate workshop setup and side access.

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2

18 Birchley Rd, Coodanup, WA, 6210 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 18 Birchley Rd, Coodanup, WA, 6210

Locate Near By Places of 18 Birchley Rd, Coodanup, WA, 6210 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 18 Birchley Rd, Coodanup, WA, 6210

Your Commute at a Glance: 18 Birchley Rd, Coodanup, WA, 6210

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 18 Birchley Rd, Coodanup, WA, 6210

Email Enquiry To Acton | Belle Property Mandurah - MANDURAH

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Coodanup

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Coodanup and properties for rent in Coodanup. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Coodanup and houses for sale in Coodanup. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Coodanup, 2 bedroom house for sale in Coodanup & 3 bedroom house for sale in Coodanup. Find best real estate agents in Coodanup. You can also check real estate agencies in Coodanup. Research the property market of Coodanup with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.