22 Bodalla Street, Tullimbar, NSW 2527

$920,000 - $970,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
235 mΒ²
Area

Published on Thursday, June 25, 2026 ( See property details for 22 Bodalla Street, Tullimbar, NSW 2527)

$920,000 - $970,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish and spacious contemporary home in Tullimbar offering versatile living spaces, modern finishes, and a family-friendly outdoor yard.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Contemporary dual-level design with spacious, light-filled interiors
  • Stylish stone kitchen with gas cooking, dishwasher, and walk-in pantry
  • Ducted air conditioning throughout for year-round comfort
  • All bedrooms feature walk-in robes, with the main bedroom boasting an ensuite
  • Fully fenced yard with level lawn, ideal for children and pets
  • Oversized single garage with internal access and ample storage

✨ Key Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Garage
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Internal Laundry
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
22 Bodalla Street
Tullimbar, NSW 2527
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 22 Bodalla Street
22 Bodalla Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Tullimbar, NSW 2527  •  Nearmap © 2026

Tullimbar is a highly sought-after suburb renowned for its family-friendly atmosphere, scenic parklands, and convenient access to local amenities. The area offers a peaceful lifestyle with beautiful escarpment views, excellent schools, and community facilities, making it ideal for families and professionals alike.

What are the main living areas and how are they connected?
The property features an open-plan entertainers' level with seamless outdoor flow, ideal for relaxed family living and hosting guests.
Does the house have modern appliances and finishes?
Yes, the stylish stone kitchen includes gas cooking, a dishwasher, and a walk-in pantry, complemented by quality finishes throughout.
Is the property suitable for families with children and pets?
Absolutely, the fully fenced yard with level lawn provides ample space for children and pets to play safely.
What climate control features are included?
The home is equipped with ducted air conditioning throughout for comfort in all seasons.
Are there sufficient storage options?
Yes, the oversized single garage offers internal access and ample storage space for vehicles and belongings.
Are there any upcoming or ongoing planning or development projects nearby that could affect the property? What are the council rates and any additional levies or fees applicable to this property? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or covenants that could impact future renovations? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and what precautions are in place?

22 Bodalla Street, Tullimbar, NSW 2527 - More Details

$920,000 - $970,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1
Area
235 mΒ²

22 Bodalla Street, Tullimbar, NSW 2527 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 22 Bodalla Street, Tullimbar, NSW 2527

Locate Near By Places of 22 Bodalla Street, Tullimbar, NSW 2527 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 22 Bodalla Street, Tullimbar, NSW 2527

Your Commute at a Glance: 22 Bodalla Street, Tullimbar, NSW 2527

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 22 Bodalla Street, Tullimbar, NSW 2527

Email Enquiry To Betschwar & Co - Wollongong

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Tullimbar

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Tullimbar and properties for rent in Tullimbar. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Tullimbar and houses for sale in Tullimbar. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Tullimbar, 2 bedroom house for sale in Tullimbar & 3 bedroom house for sale in Tullimbar. Find best real estate agents in Tullimbar. You can also check real estate agencies in Tullimbar. Research the property market of Tullimbar with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.