22 McBride Circuit, Thornlands, Qld 4164

Just Listed - View This Weekend

House
Type
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
1,197 m²
Area

Published on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 22 McBride Circuit, Thornlands, Qld 4164)

Just Listed - View This Weekend

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious, modern family home backing onto natural reserve, offering privacy, eco-friendly features, and exceptional outdoor living in Thornlands.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Backing directly onto natural reserve with no rear neighbours, offering privacy and a peaceful outlook
  • Generous 1,197sqm land size with established native surrounds attracting abundant birdlife
  • Modern two-storey family home with multiple living zones, media room, and upstairs retreat
  • Eco-friendly features including a Tesla Powerwall, approximately 12kW solar system, and rainwater tank
  • Prime location in Thornlands' desirable pocket, close to schools, shopping, and waterfront amenities
  • Expansive backyard ideal for entertaining, children’s play, and exploring nature

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Shed
  • Home Office / Study
  • Balcony
  • Solar Panels
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
22 McBride Circuit
Thornlands, QLD 4164
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 22 McBride Circuit
22 McBride Circuit — Vertical Aerial  •  Thornlands, QLD 4164  •  Nearmap © 2026

Thornlands is a highly sought-after suburb renowned for its larger allotments, peaceful streetscapes, and proximity to Moreton Bay. Residents enjoy easy access to waterfront recreation, walking and cycling trails, and quality schools such as Bay View State School and Cleveland District State High School. The area offers a relaxed lifestyle with convenient shopping at Victoria Point and Raby Bay Marina, complemented by a strong community atmosphere and scenic natural surroundings.

What are the main features of this family home?
This home offers multiple living zones, a media room, a dedicated study, eco-friendly solar power, a large backyard backing onto natural reserve, and modern amenities including a Tesla Powerwall and rainwater tank.
Is the property suitable for outdoor entertaining?
Yes, the property features a covered outdoor entertaining area overlooking the expansive backyard and natural reserve, ideal for gatherings and relaxing outdoors.
What are the nearby amenities and schools?
The property is close to Bay View State School, Cleveland District State High School, Faith Lutheran College, and offers easy access to Cleveland town centre, Raby Bay Marina, and Victoria Point Shopping Centre.
Does the property have eco-friendly features?
Yes, it includes a Tesla Powerwall, an approximately 12kW solar system, a rainwater tank, and a fully automated irrigation system for efficiency and sustainability.
What is the layout of the bedrooms and living spaces?
The home has four generously proportioned bedrooms, two spacious living areas on the lower level, an upstairs retreat, a media room, and a dedicated study, providing privacy and flexibility for family living.
Are there any upcoming planning or development applications in the area that could affect the property's outlook or value? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations, especially regarding the eco-friendly installations? Are there any known issues with the natural reserve, such as flooding or bushfire risks? What are the strata or community title considerations, if any, for this property? Are there any restrictions or easements on the land that could impact future renovations or extensions? Is there any history of pest or termite issues in the property? What are the ongoing costs associated with maintaining the automated irrigation system and solar power setup? Are there any planned infrastructure projects or roadworks in the vicinity that could cause noise or disruption? Has the property been tested for flood risk, given its proximity to natural reserve and water bodies? Are there any covenants or restrictions on the use of the land or building design?

22 McBride Circuit, Thornlands, Qld 4164 - More Details

Just Listed - View This Weekend

Type
House
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
4
Area
1,197 m²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 9:30 am

    Saturday 4 July
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • Inspection Sun 5 Jul 11:30 am

    Sunday 5 July
    11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

22 McBride Circuit, Thornlands, Qld 4164 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 22 McBride Circuit, Thornlands, Qld 4164

Locate Near By Places of 22 McBride Circuit, Thornlands, Qld 4164 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 22 McBride Circuit, Thornlands, Qld 4164

Your Commute at a Glance: 22 McBride Circuit, Thornlands, Qld 4164

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 22 McBride Circuit, Thornlands, Qld 4164

Email Enquiry To Torres Property

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Thornlands

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Thornlands and properties for rent in Thornlands. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Thornlands and houses for sale in Thornlands. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Thornlands, 2 bedroom house for sale in Thornlands & 3 bedroom house for sale in Thornlands. Find best real estate agents in Thornlands. You can also check real estate agencies in Thornlands. Research the property market of Thornlands with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.