22 Warrego Street, North St Marys, NSW 2760

Contact agent

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
600.7 m²
Area

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 22 Warrego Street, North St Marys, NSW 2760)

Contact agent

Paul Abassi Director Laing+Simmons The Abassi Group
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious and well-located family home with versatile living spaces, ample storage, and excellent future growth potential in North St Marys.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Generous backyard with outdoor decking and spacious pergola for outdoor entertaining
  • Light-filled interiors with a large sunroom and split system air conditioning
  • Well-presented bathroom with floor-to-ceiling tiles and modern fixtures
  • Multiple storage options including an oversized shed and large carport
  • Prime location close to schools, shops, public transport, and future metro development
  • Potential rental income of approximately $540-$580 per week

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Shed
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly

North St Marys is a vibrant suburb offering excellent connectivity to Sydney via major roads and upcoming metro services. It features a range of local amenities including schools, shopping centres, and parks, making it ideal for families and investors. The area is experiencing growth with ongoing infrastructure developments, promising strong future upside. Its community-oriented atmosphere and convenient location make North St Marys a highly desirable place to live. The suburb combines affordability with accessibility, attracting a diverse range of residents.

What is the overall condition of the property?
The property is well-presented with modern fixtures, a spacious layout, and recent updates, making it move-in ready.
Are there any recent renovations or upgrades?
The property features a modern bathroom with floor-to-ceiling tiles and a spacious kitchen with a gas cooktop, indicating recent updates.
What are the nearby amenities and transport options?
The home is close to local schools, shops, public transport, and major roads, with future metro development enhancing connectivity.
Is the backyard suitable for outdoor entertaining?
Yes, the backyard includes a large outdoor decking area flowing into a spacious pergola, ideal for outdoor gatherings.
What is the rental potential of the property?
The current rental estimate is approximately $540-$580 per week, making it a strong investment opportunity.
Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property? What are the council rates and any additional fees or levies? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any strata or community title considerations if applicable? What are the terms of the current lease if rented, and are there any lease restrictions? Are there any known issues with the property's foundation, plumbing, or electrical systems?

22 Warrego Street, North St Marys, NSW 2760 - More Details

Contact agent

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
600.7 m²

22 Warrego Street, North St Marys, NSW 2760 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 22 Warrego Street, North St Marys, NSW 2760

Locate Near By Places of 22 Warrego Street, North St Marys, NSW 2760 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 22 Warrego Street, North St Marys, NSW 2760

Your Commute at a Glance: 22 Warrego Street, North St Marys, NSW 2760

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 22 Warrego Street, North St Marys, NSW 2760

Email Enquiry To Laing+Simmons - The Abassi Group

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About North St Marys

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in North St Marys and properties for rent in North St Marys. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in North St Marys and houses for sale in North St Marys. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in North St Marys, 2 bedroom house for sale in North St Marys & 3 bedroom house for sale in North St Marys. Find best real estate agents in North St Marys. You can also check real estate agencies in North St Marys. Research the property market of North St Marys with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.