24 Sweeney Court, Calliope QLD 4680

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 24 Sweeney Court, Calliope QLD 4680)

$849,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully designed acreage residence with a self-contained studio, stunning infinity pool, and breathtaking rural views, offering versatile living options just minutes from Calliope and Gladstone.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Stunning infinity-edge pool with panoramic rural views
  • Self-contained studio with modern amenities and potential for income
  • Elevated 7,750m² block offering privacy and future landscaping options
  • High ceilings and modern updates throughout the main residence
  • Prime location just minutes from Calliope town centre and beaches
  • Low-maintenance landscaped gardens with outdoor shower

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Solar Panels
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Secure Parking
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
24 Sweeney Court
Calliope, QLD 4680
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 24 Sweeney Court
24 Sweeney Court — Vertical Aerial  •  Calliope, QLD 4680  •  Nearmap © 2026

Calliope offers a peaceful rural lifestyle with convenient access to Gladstone’s amenities and stunning beaches. The suburb features spacious acreage blocks, a friendly community, and easy connectivity to major transport routes. Residents enjoy a relaxed atmosphere with plenty of outdoor activities and scenic landscapes. The area is ideal for families seeking privacy and space, with local schools, shops, and recreational facilities nearby. It’s a perfect blend of countryside tranquility and urban convenience.

What is the condition of the property and its recent updates?
The property has been thoughtfully maintained with recent updates including new flooring in all bedrooms, fresh paint throughout, modern light fittings, and new appliances in the kitchen, ensuring a contemporary and well-kept condition.
Does the property have any additional income potential?
Yes, the self-contained studio is ideal for extended family, guests, or generating additional income, with a modern kitchen, bedroom, and separate outdoor patio.
What are the main lifestyle benefits of this property?
This property offers a relaxed acreage lifestyle with stunning rural views, a resort-style infinity pool, outdoor entertaining areas, and privacy, all within easy reach of town amenities and beaches.
Are there any future development or landscaping opportunities?
Yes, the elevated, tiered block provides ample space for further landscaping, gardens, or additional structures such as a shed or additional fencing.
Are there any existing easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions affecting the property? What are the ongoing costs for septic system maintenance and water usage? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact privacy or views? Has the property been tested for flood or bushfire risks? Are there any hidden costs associated with the solar power system or other upgrades? Is the boundary fencing compliant and in good condition? Are there any issues with the septic system or drainage? What are the details of the council approval process for any future modifications? Is there any history of pest or termite activity on the property? Are there any restrictions or requirements for future landscaping or building on the tiered block?

24 Sweeney Court, Calliope QLD 4680 - More Details

STUNNING ACREAGE RETREAT WITH INFINITY POOL AND GUEST STUDIO

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
2
Area
0.0

Inspections times

Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

24 Sweeney Court, Calliope QLD 4680 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 24 Sweeney Court, Calliope QLD 4680

Locate Near By Places of 24 Sweeney Court, Calliope QLD 4680 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 24 Sweeney Court, Calliope QLD 4680

Your Commute at a Glance: 24 Sweeney Court, Calliope QLD 4680

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 24 Sweeney Court, Calliope QLD 4680

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Gladstone

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Calliope

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Calliope and properties for rent in Calliope. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Calliope and houses for sale in Calliope. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Calliope, 2 bedroom house for sale in Calliope & 3 bedroom house for sale in Calliope. Find best real estate agents in Calliope. You can also check real estate agencies in Calliope. Research the property market of Calliope with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.