31 Bougainvillea Avenue, Forrestfield, WA 6058

From $879,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
700 m²
Area

Published on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 31 Bougainvillea Avenue, Forrestfield, WA 6058)

From $879,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully renovated family home with outdoor entertaining, spacious backyard, and future subdivision potential backing onto parklands in Forrestfield.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Beautifully renovated throughout with modern finishes
  • Backing directly onto picturesque parklands with playground
  • Huge, pitched outdoor patio with timber decking for entertaining
  • Drive-through access to hardstand parking suitable for caravans and boats
  • Potential for future subdivision and development (STCA)
  • Flexible layout with three bedrooms and a separate study or fourth bedroom

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Solar Panels
  • Secure Parking
  • Home Office / Study
  • Shed
  • Open-Plan Living

Forrestfield is a vibrant suburb offering excellent amenities, lush parklands, and convenient access to schools, shopping, and transport. It is ideal for families and investors seeking a peaceful community with future growth prospects. The area boasts a strong sense of community, recreational facilities, and scenic outdoor spaces. Its strategic location provides easy connectivity to Perth CBD and surrounding regions. With a mix of modern homes and potential development sites, Forrestfield is a highly desirable place to live and invest.

What are the key features of this renovated home?
This home features a stylish renovated kitchen, modern bathroom, upgraded laundry, sunken lounge with plantation shutters, and a large outdoor patio with timber decking.
Is there outdoor space suitable for entertaining?
Yes, the property boasts a huge pitched patio with timber decking, perfect for outdoor gatherings and barbecues.
Does the property have development potential?
Yes, there is potential for future subdivision and development (STCA), making it an attractive option for investors.
What parking options are available?
The property offers drive-through access to a hardstand parking area, suitable for caravans, boats, trailers, or additional vehicles, along with a powered workshop.
Is the property suitable for families and pets?
Absolutely, the large grassed backyard and proximity to parklands make it ideal for families and pets.
Are there any existing planning or zoning restrictions that could affect future subdivision or development plans? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or repairs needed, especially considering the roof repointing and painting? Are there any easements or covenants on the property that could impact future use or development? What are the ongoing costs associated with the property, including council rates and maintenance? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area that buyers should be aware of? Are there any upcoming local council or community developments that could affect the property’s value or living environment? What are the details regarding the existing solar hot water system and its efficiency? Are there any restrictions or requirements for subdividing the property under current local council regulations? Has the property been tested for pests or termites, given its age and renovations? Are there any planned upgrades or repairs needed for the existing infrastructure, such as the workshop or driveway?

31 Bougainvillea Avenue, Forrestfield, WA 6058 - More Details

From $879,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
700 m²

31 Bougainvillea Avenue, Forrestfield, WA 6058 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 31 Bougainvillea Avenue, Forrestfield, WA 6058

Locate Near By Places of 31 Bougainvillea Avenue, Forrestfield, WA 6058 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 31 Bougainvillea Avenue, Forrestfield, WA 6058

Your Commute at a Glance: 31 Bougainvillea Avenue, Forrestfield, WA 6058

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 31 Bougainvillea Avenue, Forrestfield, WA 6058

Email Enquiry To Professionals Stirling Clark

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Forrestfield

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Forrestfield and properties for rent in Forrestfield. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Forrestfield and houses for sale in Forrestfield. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Forrestfield, 2 bedroom house for sale in Forrestfield & 3 bedroom house for sale in Forrestfield. Find best real estate agents in Forrestfield. You can also check real estate agencies in Forrestfield. Research the property market of Forrestfield with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.