4 Barker Ct, Mile End, SA, 5031

Convenient Living in a Tightly Held Pocket

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Last updated on Saturday, March 14, 2026 ( See property details for 4 Barker Ct, Mile End, SA, 5031)

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully updated, low-maintenance three-bedroom home in a peaceful Mile End cul-de-sac, offering spacious indoor and outdoor living with modern comforts and excellent schooling options.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Privately positioned in a peaceful cul-de-sac with a generous 237 sqm allotment
  • Spacious two-level layout with indoor and outdoor living zones
  • Modern updates including new carpets and a contemporary kitchen with gas cooktop and dishwasher
  • Master bedroom featuring a two-way ensuite for added convenience
  • Ducted evaporative cooling ensuring year-round comfort
  • Generous rear yard with lawn and decked entertaining area, ideal for family and pets

✨ Key Features

  • Torrens Titled allotment
  • Three bedrooms
  • Master bedroom with two-way ensuite
  • Open-plan dining and family area
  • Spacious kitchen with gas cooktop, oven, dishwasher
  • Separate laundry with downstairs WC
  • Excellent under-stair storage
  • Ducted evaporative cooling
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Open-Plan Living
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
4 Barker Ct
Mile End, SA 5031
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 4 Barker Ct
4 Barker Ct — Vertical Aerial  •  Mile End, SA 5031  •  Nearmap © 2026

Mile End is a highly sought-after inner-west suburb renowned for its convenient proximity to Adelaide CBD, excellent schools including Adelaide High and Botanic High, vibrant local cafes, and well-connected public transport options. The area offers a blend of peaceful residential living with easy access to parks, shopping, and cultural amenities, making it ideal for families and professionals seeking a balanced lifestyle.

What are the key features of this home?
This home features three bedrooms, a master with a two-way ensuite, an open-plan dining and family area, a modern kitchen with gas cooktop and dishwasher, ducted evaporative cooling, and a generous rear yard with lawn and decked entertaining space.
Is the property suitable for families?
Yes, the spacious layout, outdoor yard, and proximity to quality schools like Adelaide High and Botanic High make it ideal for families.
What updates have been made to the property?
The home has been refreshed with new carpets in the bedrooms, a modern kitchen, and contemporary styling throughout.
Does the property have outdoor entertaining options?
Yes, it features a large rear yard with a lawn area and a decked space perfect for weekend gatherings and outdoor activities.
What are the cooling and heating features?
The property is equipped with ducted evaporative cooling to ensure comfort throughout the year.
Are there any existing or planned developments nearby that could affect the property's value or enjoyment? Are there any zoning restrictions or easements on the property that could limit future modifications? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any known issues with water drainage or flooding in the area? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, water, and strata fees if applicable? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations? Are there any restrictions or covenants associated with the Torrens Titled allotment? Has the property been affected by any recent bushfire or flood risks? Are there any upcoming planning or construction projects in the vicinity that could impact the property? Is the property suitable for pet ownership and does it meet local pet regulations?

4 Barker Ct, Mile End, SA, 5031 - More Details

Convenient Living in a Tightly Held Pocket

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2

4 Barker Ct, Mile End, SA, 5031 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4 Barker Ct, Mile End, SA, 5031

Locate Near By Places of 4 Barker Ct, Mile End, SA, 5031 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4 Barker Ct, Mile End, SA, 5031

Your Commute at a Glance: 4 Barker Ct, Mile End, SA, 5031

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4 Barker Ct, Mile End, SA, 5031

Email Enquiry To LJ Hooker - Mile End | Woodville (RLA 242629)

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Mile End

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Mile End and properties for rent in Mile End. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Mile End and houses for sale in Mile End. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Mile End, 2 bedroom house for sale in Mile End & 3 bedroom house for sale in Mile End. Find best real estate agents in Mile End. You can also check real estate agencies in Mile End. Research the property market of Mile End with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.