41 Rose St, Annandale, NSW, 2038

Contemporary family living

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Wednesday, March 04, 2026 ( See property details for 41 Rose St, Annandale, NSW, 2038)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully restored and contemporary three-bedroom family home in a quiet cul-de-sac, featuring a north-facing garden, modern amenities, and excellent connectivity to local amenities and transport.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Beautifully reimagined classic cottage with contemporary updates
  • North-facing landscaped garden with sunny level lawn
  • Prime location at cul-de-sac end with no through-traffic
  • Spacious master retreat with vaulted ceilings and city outlook
  • Seamless indoor-outdoor flow with pergola-covered deck
  • Eco-friendly 4kW solar panels for energy efficiency

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • European Kitchen
  • High Ceilings
  • Ducted Air Conditioning
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Shed
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
41 Rose St
Annandale, NSW 2038
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 41 Rose St
41 Rose St — Vertical Aerial  •  Annandale, NSW 2038  •  Nearmap © 2026

Annandale North offers a family-friendly community with tree-lined streets, excellent local schools, and vibrant cafes. Residents enjoy easy access to parklands, public transport including light rail, and a variety of dining options. The area combines suburban tranquility with city convenience, making it ideal for families and professionals alike.

What are the key features of this renovated home?
This home features three spacious bedrooms with built-in robes, an ensuite in the main bedroom, a modern European-appointed gas kitchen with stone benchtops, high ceilings, ducted air conditioning, and a north-facing landscaped garden with a sunny level lawn.
How does the indoor-outdoor living work in this property?
The property offers seamless indoor-outdoor flow through a bright open living and dining area that extends to a pergola-covered deck, perfect for entertaining and relaxing outdoors.
What energy-saving features does the home include?
The home is equipped with 4kW solar panels, contributing to energy efficiency and reduced electricity costs.
Is there secure parking available?
Yes, the property has rear garden access to secure parking, with gated entry ensuring safety and convenience.
What local amenities are nearby?
The home is within walking distance to Tramsheds dining precinct, Rozelle Bay light rail, Hinsby Park, and the Booth St village, providing excellent lifestyle options.
Are there any upcoming planning or development applications in the area that could affect the property? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this location? Are there any strata or community title considerations or fees applicable? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates and utilities? Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could impact future renovations or extensions? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or pests? Are there any recent or upcoming changes to local zoning laws that could affect property use? Is the solar panel system leased or owned, and what are the maintenance costs? Are there any noise or disturbance issues from nearby roads or facilities? What is the history of the property's compliance with building codes and regulations?

41 Rose St, Annandale, NSW, 2038 - More Details

Contemporary family living

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

41 Rose St, Annandale, NSW, 2038 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 41 Rose St, Annandale, NSW, 2038

Locate Near By Places of 41 Rose St, Annandale, NSW, 2038 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 41 Rose St, Annandale, NSW, 2038

Your Commute at a Glance: 41 Rose St, Annandale, NSW, 2038

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 41 Rose St, Annandale, NSW, 2038

Email Enquiry To CobdenHayson - Annandale

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Annandale

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Annandale and properties for rent in Annandale. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Annandale and houses for sale in Annandale. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Annandale, 2 bedroom house for sale in Annandale & 3 bedroom house for sale in Annandale. Find best real estate agents in Annandale. You can also check real estate agencies in Annandale. Research the property market of Annandale with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.