5 Wilson Street, Maroubra, NSW 2035

Auction

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
549 mΒ²
Area

Published on Wednesday, April 29, 2026 ( See property details for 5 Wilson Street, Maroubra, NSW 2035)

Auction

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A charming Californian Bungalow in Maroubra offering ocean views, spacious living, and exciting potential to enhance or extend (STCA).

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Sweeping ocean vistas and cooling sea breezes from a coastal Californian Bungalow
  • Expansive 549sqm beachside parcel with potential to extend or reimagine (STCA)
  • Opportunity to unlock elevated views towards Bondi from a second level
  • Light-filled living zones with double aspect windows and ocean glimpses
  • Private setting embraced by established native gardens and level lawns
  • Versatile lower level retreat or home office with separate entry

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Home Office / Study
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Secure Parking
  • Air Conditioning
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
5 Wilson Street
Maroubra, NSW 2035
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 5 Wilson Street
5 Wilson Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Maroubra, NSW 2035  •  Nearmap © 2026

Maroubra is a vibrant coastal suburb renowned for its stunning beaches, relaxed lifestyle, and scenic coastal walks. It offers excellent local amenities, a strong community atmosphere, and easy access to Sydney’s city centre. The area features a mix of classic and contemporary homes, with a focus on outdoor living and beachside recreation. Proximity to Mahon Pool and Jack Vanny Reserve makes it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and families seeking a relaxed yet connected lifestyle.

What is the potential for extending or renovating this property?
The property offers exciting scope to extend or reimagine into a contemporary coastal residence (STCA), with potential to unlock elevated ocean views from a second level.
How close is the property to local amenities and beaches?
The home is just 400 metres from Mahon Pool and scenic coastal walks, with Maroubra Beach and local cafes like Pool Cafe and The Grumpy Baker within walking distance.
What are the key features of the interior living spaces?
The interior features light-filled living zones with double aspect windows, parquet flooring, a character gas kitchen with oak benchtops, and versatile bedrooms with built-ins and sunroom or study spaces.
Is there parking available on the property?
Yes, the property includes a secure double garage with additional side driveway parking.
What are the outdoor living options?
The property boasts a sun-drenched terrace seamlessly connecting the living and kitchen areas, set within private native gardens and level lawns.
Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property’s potential to extend or develop (STCA)? Has the property been affected by any flooding or bushfire risks in the area? Are there any upcoming planning or development proposals nearby that could impact the property? What are the strata or council rates, and are there any additional costs associated with the property? Is there any history of structural issues or defects with the property? Are there any restrictions on the use of the lower level retreat or home office space? What are the zoning regulations for this property and surrounding land? Are there any noise or neighbour-related concerns in this tightly held enclave? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any planned upgrades or maintenance required for the existing features?

5 Wilson Street, Maroubra, NSW 2035 - More Details

Auction

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
3
Area
549 mΒ²

5 Wilson Street, Maroubra, NSW 2035 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 5 Wilson Street, Maroubra, NSW 2035

Locate Near By Places of 5 Wilson Street, Maroubra, NSW 2035 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 5 Wilson Street, Maroubra, NSW 2035

Your Commute at a Glance: 5 Wilson Street, Maroubra, NSW 2035

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 5 Wilson Street, Maroubra, NSW 2035

Email Enquiry To Ray White Eastern Beaches

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Maroubra

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Maroubra and properties for rent in Maroubra. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Maroubra and houses for sale in Maroubra. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Maroubra, 2 bedroom house for sale in Maroubra & 3 bedroom house for sale in Maroubra. Find best real estate agents in Maroubra. You can also check real estate agencies in Maroubra. Research the property market of Maroubra with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.