55 Kildare Street, Bensville NSW 2251

Light-Filled Living in a Quiet, Private Setting

House
Type
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Last updated on Monday, May 25, 2026 ( See property details for 55 Kildare Street, Bensville NSW 2251)

$1,300,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully presented, private five-bedroom family home in Bensville offering modern living, outdoor entertaining, and a tranquil setting.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Spacious five-bedroom family home with a private and tranquil setting
  • Modern open-plan living and dining areas with abundant natural light
  • Sun-drenched entertaining deck with sunken seating for outdoor gatherings
  • Generous master retreat featuring a built-in robe and private ensuite
  • Prime location close to local shops, schools, waterfront reserves, and beaches
  • Split system air conditioning for year-round comfort

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ensuite
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Pet-Friendly
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
55 Kildare Street
Bensville, NSW 2251
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 55 Kildare Street
55 Kildare Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Bensville, NSW 2251  •  Nearmap © 2026

Bensville is a peaceful and family-friendly suburb renowned for its natural beauty and relaxed lifestyle. It offers easy access to pristine beaches, waterfront reserves, and local amenities, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and families seeking a tranquil community. The area features well-maintained streets, parks, and a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for outdoor activities and community living. Its proximity to Sydney CBD provides a convenient escape to a serene coastal environment while maintaining connectivity to urban centres.

What are the main living spaces in this property?
The property features multiple living zones, including a formal lounge and a light-filled open-plan living and dining area.
Is there outdoor space suitable for entertaining?
Yes, the home has a sun-drenched entertaining deck with sunken seating and a private backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings.
Does the property have air conditioning?
Yes, the property is equipped with split system air conditioning for comfort throughout the year.
Are the bedrooms spacious and well-designed?
All five bedrooms are generously proportioned, with the master retreat featuring a built-in robe and private ensuite.
What is the condition of the kitchen and bathrooms?
The kitchen is well-appointed and flows seamlessly to the living areas, while the main bathroom is updated with a separate toilet.
Are there any upcoming council or development plans in the area that could affect the property? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, water rates, and strata fees if applicable? Are there any known issues with the property, such as structural defects or drainage problems? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions affecting the property? Has the property been affected by flooding or bushfire risks? Are there any planned or ongoing construction projects nearby that could impact privacy or noise levels? Is the property part of a strata or community title, and what are the associated fees and regulations? What is the history of the property’s maintenance and any recent renovations? Are there any restrictions on future modifications or extensions to the property?

55 Kildare Street, Bensville NSW 2251 - More Details

Light-Filled Living in a Quiet, Private Setting

Type
House
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
0.0

55 Kildare Street, Bensville NSW 2251 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 55 Kildare Street, Bensville NSW 2251

Locate Near By Places of 55 Kildare Street, Bensville NSW 2251 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 55 Kildare Street, Bensville NSW 2251

Your Commute at a Glance: 55 Kildare Street, Bensville NSW 2251

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 55 Kildare Street, Bensville NSW 2251

Email Enquiry To Ray White Bensville - Empire Bay

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Bensville

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Bensville and properties for rent in Bensville. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Bensville and houses for sale in Bensville. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Bensville, 2 bedroom house for sale in Bensville & 3 bedroom house for sale in Bensville. Find best real estate agents in Bensville. You can also check real estate agencies in Bensville. Research the property market of Bensville with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.