6 Parkway Trail, Ballajura, WA 6066

From $899,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 6 Parkway Trail, Ballajura, WA 6066)

From $899,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully renovated family home in a peaceful Ballajura location offering spacious living, modern upgrades, and outdoor entertaining excellence.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Freshly renovated with modern finishes
  • Large outdoor entertaining patio
  • Brand new kitchen with high-end appliances
  • Generous bedrooms including a master with walk-in wardrobe
  • Ducted evaporative air conditioning for year-round comfort
  • Solar panels to reduce energy costs

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Air Conditioning
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Solar Panels
  • Ensuite
  • Home Office / Study
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Pet-Friendly

Ballajura is a sought-after suburb known for its family-friendly environment, established parks, and convenient access to schools, shopping centres, and transport routes. The area offers a peaceful lifestyle with a strong community feel, making it ideal for families seeking comfort and practicality. Homes here are tightly held, reflecting its desirability and quality of life. Residents enjoy a blend of suburban tranquility and urban convenience, with plenty of outdoor spaces and local amenities.

What are the main living areas in this home?
The property features multiple living zones, including formal and casual areas, providing ample space for family relaxation and entertaining.
Is the kitchen modern and well-equipped?
Yes, the home boasts a brand new kitchen with high-end appliances and extra drawers for added convenience.
Does the property have energy-saving features?
Yes, it is equipped with solar panels to help reduce energy costs.
What outdoor spaces are available?
There is a large outdoor entertaining patio and established gardens on a generous block.
Is the home suitable for year-round comfort?
Yes, ducted evaporative air conditioning ensures comfort throughout all seasons.
Are there any additional costs for strata or body corporate fees, if applicable? Have any recent inspections revealed structural issues or defects? Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could impact privacy or noise levels? What are the ongoing maintenance costs for the established gardens and outdoor areas? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership in the area? Has the property been tested for pests or termites recently? Are there any outstanding council or utility bills associated with the property? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations?

6 Parkway Trail, Ballajura, WA 6066 - More Details

From $899,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

6 Parkway Trail, Ballajura, WA 6066 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 6 Parkway Trail, Ballajura, WA 6066

Locate Near By Places of 6 Parkway Trail, Ballajura, WA 6066 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 6 Parkway Trail, Ballajura, WA 6066

Your Commute at a Glance: 6 Parkway Trail, Ballajura, WA 6066

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 6 Parkway Trail, Ballajura, WA 6066

Email Enquiry To ROSS REALTY - MORLEY

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Ballajura

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Ballajura and properties for rent in Ballajura. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Ballajura and houses for sale in Ballajura. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Ballajura, 2 bedroom house for sale in Ballajura & 3 bedroom house for sale in Ballajura. Find best real estate agents in Ballajura. You can also check real estate agencies in Ballajura. Research the property market of Ballajura with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.