71 Converys Lane, Wollongbar, NSW 2477

House
Type
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
6.52 ha
Area

Published on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 71 Converys Lane, Wollongbar, NSW 2477)

$2,100,000 ONO

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully renovated, spacious family home on 6.52 hectares with stunning views, established macadamia orchard, and versatile rural lifestyle opportunities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Spectacular north-facing hinterland views with all-day sunlight
  • Large, renovated single-level family home with quality finishes
  • Established 1,400 macadamia tree orchard with income potential
  • Private, peaceful rural setting at the end of a sought-after country lane
  • Fertile, well-draining land suitable for diverse agriculture and hobby farming
  • Modern amenities including ducted air conditioning, solar power, and town water

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Solar Panels
  • Home Office / Study
  • Dishwasher
  • Secure Parking
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Ceiling Fans
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
71 Converys Lane
Wollongbar, NSW 2477
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 71 Converys Lane
71 Converys Lane — Vertical Aerial  •  Wollongbar, NSW 2477  •  Nearmap © 2026

Wollongbar offers a tranquil rural environment with a strong sense of community, surrounded by lush farmland and natural beauty. The area features excellent local cafes, amenities, and shopping centres just 6km away, with easy access to world-class beaches 23km from the property. Its peaceful setting is ideal for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle close to nature, with ample space for hobbies, animals, and sustainable living. The neighbourhood benefits from modern infrastructure, including satellite internet and town water, making it perfect for family life or hobby farming.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this property?
This property offers a peaceful rural lifestyle with stunning hinterland views, established orchards, modern amenities, and ample space for hobbies, animals, and sustainable living.
Is the home suitable for year-round comfort?
Yes, the home features ducted air conditioning, a combustion fireplace, and is designed to maximise natural breezes and winter sunlight for comfort throughout the year.
What are the potential uses for the land?
The fertile land is suitable for mixed agriculture, hobby farming, expanding the orchard, or other rural pursuits, subject to council approval.
Are there modern upgrades and renovations?
Yes, the home has been renovated and extended with quality finishes, including a new kitchen, updated bathrooms, and bespoke timber features.
What infrastructure and utilities are available?
The property includes town water with filtered drinking water, a 6kW solar power system, 3-phase power, and satellite internet connectivity.
Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property’s development or expansion plans? What are the ongoing costs for water, electricity, and maintenance of the orchard? Has the property been tested for flood or bushfire risks? Are there any planning or zoning restrictions for additional structures or farming activities? Is there any history of pest or soil contamination on the land? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact privacy or views? What are the council requirements for animal husbandry or hobby farming? Are there any hidden costs associated with property improvements or infrastructure upgrades? Is the property compliant with all local building and safety regulations? What are the terms and conditions for the existing water and power connections?

71 Converys Lane, Wollongbar, NSW 2477 - More Details

$2,100,000 ONO

Type
House
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
2
Area
6.52 ha
House Size
145 m²

71 Converys Lane, Wollongbar, NSW 2477 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 71 Converys Lane, Wollongbar, NSW 2477

Locate Near By Places of 71 Converys Lane, Wollongbar, NSW 2477 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 71 Converys Lane, Wollongbar, NSW 2477

Your Commute at a Glance: 71 Converys Lane, Wollongbar, NSW 2477

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 71 Converys Lane, Wollongbar, NSW 2477

Email Enquiry To Amir Prestige Group - BYRON BAY

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Wollongbar

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Wollongbar and properties for rent in Wollongbar. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Wollongbar and houses for sale in Wollongbar. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Wollongbar, 2 bedroom house for sale in Wollongbar & 3 bedroom house for sale in Wollongbar. Find best real estate agents in Wollongbar. You can also check real estate agencies in Wollongbar. Research the property market of Wollongbar with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.