84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102

Auction

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
410 m²
Area

Last updated on Friday, July 03, 2026 ( See property details for 84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102)

Auction

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A charming character-filled home in a prime inner-city Woolloongabba location, offering modern comforts and excellent lifestyle amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Charming late 1800s workers' cottage with character features
  • Highly sought-after inner-city location in Woolloongabba
  • Prized north-south aspect allowing natural light throughout
  • Generous 410m² block with side access and low-maintenance gardens
  • Close to Brisbane CBD, approximately 3km away
  • Vibrant lifestyle with nearby cafes, galleries, and South City Square

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Built-in Robes
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Outdoor Area
  • Ensuite
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
84 Lewis Street
Woolloongabba, QLD 4102
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 84 Lewis Street
84 Lewis Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Woolloongabba, QLD 4102  •  Nearmap © 2026

Woolloongabba is a vibrant inner-city precinct renowned for its eclectic mix of cafes, art galleries, and boutique shopping. It offers excellent connectivity to Brisbane CBD via major transport links and is close to major hospitals and educational institutions. The area boasts a lively cultural scene, walkable streets, and a strong community vibe, making it ideal for professionals, families, and investors seeking a dynamic lifestyle.

What is the layout and flow of the living spaces?
The property features seamless open-plan living that flows from the front of the home to a spacious covered entertaining deck at the rear, ideal for gatherings and relaxation.
Are there modern updates and amenities?
Yes, the home includes a modern timber kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, high ceilings, polished timber floors, air conditioning, and ceiling fans for comfort.
What outdoor spaces are available for entertaining?
The property boasts a generous backyard that flows effortlessly from the rear deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing in a low-maintenance garden setting.
Is the property suitable for families or professionals?
With its proximity to schools, hospitals, and the Brisbane CBD, along with spacious bedrooms and modern amenities, the home is ideal for both families and professionals.
What are the key lifestyle amenities nearby?
Nearby South City Square offers shopping, dining, cinema, and essential services, while the Little Logan Road precinct features cafes, art galleries, and boutique shopping. Parks and bikeways are also easily accessible.
Are there any existing or past issues with the property's foundation, plumbing, or electrical systems? Are there any planning or development applications pending that could affect the property? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, utilities, and strata fees if applicable? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and what are the associated risks? Are there any easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions that could impact future renovations or extensions? Has the property been inspected for pests or structural defects? Are there any upcoming infrastructure projects or construction works in the vicinity that could cause noise or disruption? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations, including heritage considerations if applicable? What are the terms and conditions of the auction, and are there any special requirements for bidding? Are there any restrictions or requirements related to the property's heritage status or character preservation?

84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102 - More Details

Auction

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
410 m²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Wed 8 Jul 1:00 pm

    Wednesday 8 July
    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Auctions

  • 84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102

    Saturday 25 July
    9:30 am
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102

Locate Near By Places of 84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102

Your Commute at a Glance: 84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 84 Lewis Street, Woolloongabba, Qld 4102

Email Enquiry To Ray White City Living

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Woolloongabba

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Woolloongabba and properties for rent in Woolloongabba. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Woolloongabba and houses for sale in Woolloongabba. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Woolloongabba, 2 bedroom house for sale in Woolloongabba & 3 bedroom house for sale in Woolloongabba. Find best real estate agents in Woolloongabba. You can also check real estate agencies in Woolloongabba. Research the property market of Woolloongabba with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.