8A Malcolm Avenue, Mount Pritchard, NSW 2170

Contact Agent

House
Type
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
422 m²
Area

Published on Saturday, July 04, 2026 ( See property details for 8A Malcolm Avenue, Mount Pritchard, NSW 2170)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stunning brand-new luxury family home in Mount Pritchard offering exceptional craftsmanship, spacious living, and premium finishes in a peaceful cul-de-sac setting.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Brand-new luxury residence in a peaceful elevated cul-de-sac
  • Two luxurious master suites with walk-in wardrobes and ensuites
  • Gourmet kitchen with premium stone benchtops and extensive cabinetry
  • Multiple formal and informal living areas for versatile entertaining
  • Seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a spacious alfresco and private backyard
  • High-quality finishes including oak timber tones and brushed gold accents

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Internal Laundry

Mount Pritchard is a family-friendly suburb renowned for its peaceful elevated streets, proximity to parks and recreational reserves, and excellent access to quality schools and transport links. The area offers a vibrant community atmosphere with convenient amenities, local dining options, and leisure facilities such as Mounties Club. Its strategic location provides easy connectivity to major CBDs including Cabramatta, Fairfield, and Liverpool, making it ideal for families seeking a balanced lifestyle with both tranquility and convenience.

What are the main features of this luxury residence?
This home features five oversized bedrooms including two master suites, multiple living areas, a gourmet kitchen with a butler's kitchen, outdoor alfresco entertaining, premium finishes, ducted air conditioning, and a double lock-up garage.
Is the property suitable for entertaining guests?
Yes, the property boasts a fully equipped gourmet kitchen, a spacious outdoor alfresco area, and multiple living zones designed for both formal and casual gatherings.
What kind of finishes and materials are used throughout the home?
The residence features warm oak timber tones, brushed gold accents, custom cabinetry, frosted fluted glass detailing, and premium fixtures and finishes throughout.
Are there any additional amenities nearby?
Yes, the property is close to local parks, playgrounds, recreational reserves, quality schools, childcare centres, medical facilities, and major transport links including train stations and arterial roads.
Are there any additional costs for maintenance or strata fees associated with this property? Has the property been inspected for any structural defects or pest issues? Are there any planning or zoning restrictions that could affect future renovations? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact privacy or noise levels? What warranties or guarantees are provided with the new build? Are there any easements or covenants affecting the property? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations? What are the long-term costs for utilities and maintenance? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership in the area?

8A Malcolm Avenue, Mount Pritchard, NSW 2170 - More Details

Contact Agent

Type
House
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
2
Area
422 m²
Study
1

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 11 Jul 2:00 pm

    Saturday 11 July
    2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Inspection Sat 18 Jul 2:00 pm

    Saturday 18 July
    2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

8A Malcolm Avenue, Mount Pritchard, NSW 2170 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 8A Malcolm Avenue, Mount Pritchard, NSW 2170

Locate Near By Places of 8A Malcolm Avenue, Mount Pritchard, NSW 2170 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 8A Malcolm Avenue, Mount Pritchard, NSW 2170

Your Commute at a Glance: 8A Malcolm Avenue, Mount Pritchard, NSW 2170

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 8A Malcolm Avenue, Mount Pritchard, NSW 2170

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Canley Heights

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Mount Pritchard

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Mount Pritchard and properties for rent in Mount Pritchard. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Mount Pritchard and houses for sale in Mount Pritchard. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Mount Pritchard, 2 bedroom house for sale in Mount Pritchard & 3 bedroom house for sale in Mount Pritchard. Find best real estate agents in Mount Pritchard. You can also check real estate agencies in Mount Pritchard. Research the property market of Mount Pritchard with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.