9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809

$1,500,000

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
600 m²
Area

Published on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809)

$1,500,000

Gavin Staindl PRINCIPAL RAY WHITE OFFICER
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A luxurious, architecturally designed four-bedroom, five-bathroom family home in the prestigious Timbertop Estate, offering premium finishes, private ensuites, and seamless indoor-outdoor living.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Brand new, custom-built luxury residence with high-end architectural design
  • Five opulent bathrooms, each with premium finishes and boutique hotel style features
  • Expansive, light-filled open-plan family and dining area with premium kitchen and butler's pantry
  • Private master suite with walk-in robe and lavish ensuite, plus all bedrooms with their own ensuites
  • Prime location in the prestigious Timbertop Estate, close to schools, parks, and vibrant community amenities
  • Seamless indoor-outdoor living with expansive glass doors opening to undercover alfresco and low-maintenance yard

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ensuite
  • Home Office / Study
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
9 Hartworth Close
Officer, VIC 3809
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 9 Hartworth Close
9 Hartworth Close — Vertical Aerial  •  Officer, VIC 3809  •  Nearmap © 2026

Timbertop Estate offers a prestigious and family-friendly community environment, with close proximity to top primary schools, parks, and local amenities. Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to cafes, grocery stores, and recreational facilities. The area is renowned for its modern architectural homes and peaceful, well-planned streets. Perfect for families seeking a blend of luxury, convenience, and community spirit.

What are the key features of this luxury home?
This home features five bathrooms, private ensuites for each bedroom, a high-end kitchen with a butler's pantry, private master suite, and seamless indoor-outdoor living spaces.
Is the property suitable for a growing family?
Yes, with four bedrooms, multiple bathrooms, and spacious living areas, this home is ideal for a growing family seeking comfort and privacy.
What kind of heating and cooling does the home have?
The property is equipped with premium ducted heating throughout, ensuring warmth and comfort year-round.
Does the home have outdoor entertaining areas?
Yes, the home features an expansive undercover alfresco area perfect for outdoor entertaining and weekend barbecues.
Are there nearby amenities and schools?
Yes, the property is conveniently located near St Brigid's Primary School, Orchard Park Primary School, parks, cafes, and local shops.
Are there any additional costs for strata or community fees in the Timbertop Estate? Has the property been inspected for any structural defects or building issues? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any upcoming developments or planning activities nearby that could impact the property’s value or lifestyle? What are the zoning regulations and potential for future extensions or modifications? Are there any hidden costs associated with the high-end appliances or finishes? Has the property been compliant with all building codes and approvals? Is there any history of noise or neighbour disputes in the area? Are there any ongoing maintenance or service costs for the premium features?

9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809 - More Details

$1,500,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Parkings
2
Area
600 m²
Study
1

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

Interactive Property Floorplan - 9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809

9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809
1
2
3
4
5
Preview

Living Room

9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809

Locate Near By Places of 9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809

Your Commute at a Glance: 9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 9 Hartworth Close, Officer, Vic 3809

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Pakenham

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Officer

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Officer and properties for rent in Officer. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Officer and houses for sale in Officer. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Officer, 2 bedroom house for sale in Officer & 3 bedroom house for sale in Officer. Find best real estate agents in Officer. You can also check real estate agencies in Officer. Research the property market of Officer with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.