Lot/305 Broadhurst ave, Ravenswood, WA 6208

$719,888*

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
422 mΒ²
Area

Last updated on Friday, May 15, 2026 ( See property details for Lot/305 Broadhurst ave, Ravenswood, WA 6208)

$719,888*

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, spacious four-bedroom house in Ravenswood offering flexible design options and a prime location for families and first-home buyers.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Brand new build with customisable options
  • Prime location in Ravenswood, WA
  • Spacious 422 m² land parcel
  • Modern 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom design
  • Potential for First Home Buyer Grant (FHOG)
  • Flexible house and land package options

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Home Office / Study
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
  • Pet-Friendly
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
Lot/305 Broadhurst ave
Ravenswood, WA 6208
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” Lot/305 Broadhurst ave
Lot/305 Broadhurst ave — Vertical Aerial  •  Ravenswood, WA 6208  •  Nearmap © 2026

Ravenswood is a desirable suburb in WA known for its family-friendly environment, scenic surroundings, and convenient access to Perth. It offers excellent local amenities, parks, and schools, making it ideal for those seeking a peaceful yet connected lifestyle. The area features a mix of modern developments and established communities, providing a perfect setting for your new home. With easy access to major transport routes, Ravenswood ensures a seamless commute to Perth CBD and beyond. The suburb's tranquil atmosphere and community spirit make it a sought-after location for families and professionals alike.

What are the standard inclusions in the house package?
The standard inclusions typically include modern fixtures, quality appliances, and finishes as outlined in the package details. Custom options may be available upon request.
Can I customise the floor plan or features?
Yes, Blueprint Homes offers flexibility to customise the floor plan and select additional features to suit your preferences and lifestyle.
What is the estimated timeline for construction?
Construction timelines vary depending on the specific package and site conditions, but generally, it takes approximately 6 to 12 months from contract signing to completion.
Are there any additional costs I should be aware of?
Additional costs may include site-specific charges such as BAL or noise attenuation, as well as variations to the standard plan. These will be clarified during the assessment process.
Is the property suitable for first-home buyers?
Yes, the property is eligible for the First Home Buyer Grant (FHOG), making it an attractive option for first-time buyers.
Are there any hidden costs or additional fees not included in the initial price estimate? Has the land been assessed for any easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions that could affect building plans? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property? What are the flood or bushfire risks associated with this lot? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any existing defects or issues with the land or surrounding infrastructure? What are the strata or body corporate arrangements if applicable? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership or outdoor structures? Has the land been surveyed recently, and are there any boundary disputes? What is the process for making variations or upgrades to the standard package?

Lot/305 Broadhurst ave, Ravenswood, WA 6208 - More Details

$719,888*

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
422 mΒ²

Lot/305 Broadhurst ave, Ravenswood, WA 6208 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of Lot/305 Broadhurst ave, Ravenswood, WA 6208

Locate Near By Places of Lot/305 Broadhurst ave, Ravenswood, WA 6208 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of Lot/305 Broadhurst ave, Ravenswood, WA 6208

Your Commute at a Glance: Lot/305 Broadhurst ave, Ravenswood, WA 6208

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: Lot/305 Broadhurst ave, Ravenswood, WA 6208

Email Enquiry To Blueprint Homes - Balcatta

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Ravenswood

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Ravenswood and properties for rent in Ravenswood. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Ravenswood and houses for sale in Ravenswood. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Ravenswood, 2 bedroom house for sale in Ravenswood & 3 bedroom house for sale in Ravenswood. Find best real estate agents in Ravenswood. You can also check real estate agencies in Ravenswood. Research the property market of Ravenswood with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.