James Chen

Sales Associate
Real Estate Agent In West Ryde

Last updated on Wednesday, September 16, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of James Chen)

Properties Sales Statistics

5+
Properties for sale

About James Chen - Real Estate Agent

James is a dedicated real estate professional who understands that property is more than just a transaction—it represents an important new chapter in people’s lives. His focus is on helping clients move forward with confidence, providing the clarity, guidance, and support needed to make every step of the process smooth and rewarding.

Known for his strong listening skills, James takes the time to genuinely understand each client’s goals and circumstances. Whether assisting first-home buyers, guiding the sale of a much-loved property, or supporting investors in growing their portfolio, he delivers tailored solutions that align with individual needs.

James combines in-depth market knowledge with a high level of attention to detail and clear, honest communication. His approach ensures that clients feel informed, comfortable, and supported from the first conversation through to the final result.

He is a natural fit for Award Group Real Estate, sharing the company’s commitment to professionalism, integrity, and client-focused service. James’s dedication to building lasting relationships and delivering exceptional outcomes reflects the values that set Award Group apart in the industry.

James Chen's Next Open Home Is

Upcoming Auctions

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by James Chen, Award Group Real Estate - Hills Central - West Ryde - West Ryde

West Ryde

1 properties for sale

6 properties sold

Meadowbank

1 properties for sale

2 properties sold

Melrose Park

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Rhodes

1 properties for sale

Epping

1 properties for sale

Dundas Valley

1 properties sold

Baulkham Hills

1 properties sold

Ryde

1 properties sold

Eastwood

1 properties sold

Properties By James Chen

Here are the lists that contain all properties James Chen have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

James Chen is a part of team at Award Group Real Estate - Hills Central - West Ryde located at Dundas Valley, Baulkham Hills, Ryde, Eastwood, West Ryde, Epping, Melrose Park, Meadowbank, Rhodes has 5 properties for sale.

Properties for sale by James Chen

35 Cavell Avenue, Rhodes, NSW 2138

Contact Agent | David Johnson

3 2 7

13/7 Meadow Crescent, Meadowbank, NSW 2114

For Sale | $675,000 - $700,000

2 1 1

27 Cobham Avenue, Melrose Park, NSW 2114

FINAL CALL | Auction this Sat

4 2 4

Open Thursday 24 September 5:30 pm Auction Saturday 26 September 1:00 pm

30 Albuera Road, Epping, NSW 2121

Contact Agent | David Johnson

3 1 3

13/22-26 Herbert Street, West Ryde, NSW 2114

Contact Agent | Leighton & James

2 2 1

Properties for rent by James Chen

Contact James Chen at Award Group Real Estate - Hills Central - West Ryde

James Chen

Call
  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.