25 Darling Court, Park Ridge, QLD, 4125

Build Your Future Home Today on the Darling of Tillerman Estate: 839m2 of Pure Potential

Land
Type

Published on Wednesday, April 08, 2026 ( See property details for 25 Darling Court, Park Ridge, QLD, 4125)

Registered Land | Tillerman Estate

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious, fully registered 839m2 block in the prestigious Tillerman Estate, offering exceptional privacy and building flexibility just minutes from essential amenities and outdoor parks.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Large 839m2 flat, easy-to-build block with substantial construction potential
  • Located within the prestigious Tillerman Estate, the largest block in the estate
  • Fully registered land ready for immediate construction
  • Quiet street with only two immediate neighbours, offering privacy
  • Soil test already conducted, ensuring a seamless build process
  • Impressive outlook with leafy surrounds and a sense of openness

✨ Key Features

  • Waterfront / Views
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Balcony
  • Home Office / Study
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
  • Secure Parking
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Internal Laundry
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)

Park Ridge offers a tranquil suburban lifestyle with leafy surrounds and spacious properties. Key points include: proximity to major retail hubs like Woolworths and Coles, excellent educational institutions including Park Ridge Primary and State High School, abundant parklands such as Carvers Park and Hubner Park, easy access to Mount Lindesay Highway for Brisbane CBD and Gold Coast commutes, and a welcoming community atmosphere ideal for families seeking space and privacy.

Is the land ready for immediate construction?
Yes, the land is fully registered and a soil test has already been conducted, allowing for a seamless start to building your new home.
What are the zoning and development restrictions for this land?
The property is zoned for residential development within the Tillerman Estate, with no current restrictions that would impede building your dream home. However, it is advisable to consult local council regulations for specific requirements.
Are there any existing easements or covenants on the land?
The property has been surveyed and registered, with no easements or covenants noted that would restrict your building plans. A detailed title search can provide further confirmation.
What is the flood or bushfire risk for this area?
The land is situated in a well-established suburb with low flood and bushfire risk, but it is recommended to review local hazard maps for detailed information.
Are there any upcoming developments or planning activities nearby?
Currently, there are no known major developments planned in the immediate vicinity of 25 Darling Court, ensuring your privacy and tranquility are maintained.
Are there any additional costs for connecting utilities or services to the land? Has the land been cleared and prepared for building, or will additional site works be required? Are there any restrictions or covenants imposed by the estate or local council that could affect your building plans? Is there any history of soil instability or drainage issues on the site? Are there any planned infrastructure projects or roadworks in the area that could impact future development or living conditions? What are the council rates and land taxes applicable to this property? Are there any existing or planned community facilities or amenities that could influence your decision? Is the property located within a bushfire or flood-prone zone, and what precautions are recommended? Are there any easements or rights of way that could affect the use of the land? What is the process for obtaining building approvals and permits in this estate?

25 Darling Court, Park Ridge, QLD, 4125 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 25 Darling Court, Park Ridge, QLD, 4125

Locate Near By Places of 25 Darling Court, Park Ridge, QLD, 4125 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 25 Darling Court, Park Ridge, QLD, 4125

Your Commute at a Glance: 25 Darling Court, Park Ridge, QLD, 4125

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 25 Darling Court, Park Ridge, QLD, 4125

Email Enquiry To LJ Hooker Property Partners - Sunnybank Hills and Mount Gravatt

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Park Ridge

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Park Ridge and properties for rent in Park Ridge. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Park Ridge and houses for sale in Park Ridge. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom land for sale in Park Ridge, 2 bedroom land for sale in Park Ridge & 3 bedroom land for sale in Park Ridge. Find best real estate agents in Park Ridge. You can also check real estate agencies in Park Ridge. Research the property market of Park Ridge with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.