Lot 2/22 Angelina Avenue, Ventnor, VIC, 3922

Lot 2 - 22 Angelina Ave, Ventnor

Land
Type

Published on Tuesday, March 31, 2026 ( See property details for Lot 2/22 Angelina Avenue, Ventnor, VIC, 3922)

$765,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A rare half-acre block in Ventnor, ready to build your coastal retreat just moments from the beach and local amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime half-acre (2000m2) parcel with all services ready for development
  • Peaceful rural-coastal community in Ventnor
  • Short stroll to the beach, ideal for beach lovers
  • Close to Cowes' vibrant amenities and lifestyle options
  • Perfect for building a forever home or weekend retreat
  • Located in Phillip Island, renowned for natural attractions like penguin parades and surf beaches

✨ Key Features

  • Waterfront / Views
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Secure Parking
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
  • Waterfront / Views

Ventnor offers a tranquil coastal lifestyle with stunning beaches, natural beauty, and a close-knit community. Residents enjoy easy access to Phillip Island’s famous penguin parades and surf beaches. The area features a peaceful rural atmosphere while being just a short drive to Cowes’ vibrant shops and dining options. Perfect for those seeking a relaxed, outdoor-oriented lifestyle with ample space to create their ideal home. The community is ideal for families, retirees, and holidaymakers alike, embracing the natural coastal environment.

What are the development restrictions or zoning regulations for this land?
This land is zoned for residential development, with all necessary services available, but it is advisable to consult local council regulations for specific building restrictions and planning requirements.
Are there any existing structures or utilities on the property?
The property is a vacant parcel with services all ready to go, including water, electricity, and sewer connections, facilitating straightforward building plans.
What is the process for obtaining building permits on this land?
You will need to submit a development application to the local council, which will assess your building plans for compliance with zoning and planning regulations before issuing permits.
Is the land prone to flooding or bushfire risks?
Phillip Island areas like Ventnor are generally assessed for bushfire risks; it is recommended to review local hazard maps and consult with authorities for specific risk assessments.
Are there any planned developments or infrastructure projects nearby?
Currently, there are no known major developments planned in Ventnor, but prospective buyers should check with local planning authorities for the latest updates.
Are there any hidden costs or ongoing fees associated with the land, such as council rates or service connection fees? Has the land been tested for soil stability and suitability for building? Are there any easements, covenants, or restrictions that could affect development plans? Is the property located within a flood or bushfire-prone zone, and what mitigation measures are recommended? Are there any existing planning or building approvals, or are there restrictions that could delay construction? What are the nearby land uses, and could future developments impact privacy or views? Is there any history of environmental issues or contamination on the site? Are there any planned infrastructure upgrades or changes in the area that could affect the property? What are the local council’s requirements for septic systems or water supply for this land? Are there any easements or rights of way registered on the title that could impact building or access?

Lot 2/22 Angelina Avenue, Ventnor, VIC, 3922 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of Lot 2/22 Angelina Avenue, Ventnor, VIC, 3922

Locate Near By Places of Lot 2/22 Angelina Avenue, Ventnor, VIC, 3922 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of Lot 2/22 Angelina Avenue, Ventnor, VIC, 3922

Your Commute at a Glance: Lot 2/22 Angelina Avenue, Ventnor, VIC, 3922

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: Lot 2/22 Angelina Avenue, Ventnor, VIC, 3922

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Phillip Island

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Ventnor

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Ventnor and properties for rent in Ventnor. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Ventnor and houses for sale in Ventnor. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom land for sale in Ventnor, 2 bedroom land for sale in Ventnor & 3 bedroom land for sale in Ventnor. Find best real estate agents in Ventnor. You can also check real estate agencies in Ventnor. Research the property market of Ventnor with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.