155 Brogers Creek Road, Brogers Creek, NSW 2535

$1,775,000

Lifestyle
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
3.81 ha
Area

Last updated on Saturday, June 20, 2026 ( See property details for 155 Brogers Creek Road, Brogers Creek, NSW 2535)

$1,775,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A unique and versatile lifestyle property on 3.81 hectares offering breathtaking views, established gardens, and excellent renovation potential just minutes from Berry.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Private 3.81ha bushland retreat with breathtaking Wedding Cake Mountain views
  • Solid 1974 concrete panel home filled with natural light and versatile renovation potential
  • Established orchard featuring citrus trees and lush landscaped gardens
  • Expansive lawns and outdoor entertaining area with rustic pizza oven
  • Additional studio, storeroom, and a lock-up garage/workshop for versatile use
  • Close proximity to Berry’s vibrant cafes, boutiques, and beaches

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Shed
  • Home Office / Study
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Internal Laundry
  • Balcony

Brogers Creek offers a tranquil rural setting within Wattamolla Valley, renowned for its native bushland and breathtaking mountain vistas. The area provides a peaceful lifestyle while being conveniently close to Berry’s vibrant cafes, boutique shopping, and stunning South Coast beaches. Surrounded by lush landscapes and abundant birdlife, it’s ideal for those seeking privacy, natural beauty, and community charm. The region is well-connected with accessible roads and essential amenities, making it perfect for lifestyle living or renovation projects.

What are the potential renovation options for this property?
The home’s solid construction and flexible layout provide ample scope for renovation or reimagining, allowing you to personalise the space to suit your lifestyle or investment goals.
Is the property suitable for sustainable living?
Yes, with established water tanks, a thriving orchard, and the potential to install solar panels, this property supports eco-friendly living options.
What outdoor features are included for entertaining and leisure?
The property features a rustic pizza oven, expansive lawns, established gardens, and a private outdoor entertaining area perfect for gatherings.
How accessible is the property to local amenities and beaches?
Located just 10 minutes from Berry, the property offers easy access to cafes, boutiques, schools, transport, and the stunning South Coast beaches.
What is the condition of the existing structures and utilities?
Constructed in 1974 with prefabricated concrete panels, the home is structurally sound with abundant natural light, offering a solid foundation for renovation.
Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? What are the ongoing maintenance costs for the established gardens and orchard? Are there any planning or development proposals nearby that could impact privacy or views? Is the property prone to flooding or bushfire risks in this area? Are all utilities and water supply systems compliant and in good working order? What are the strata or community management arrangements, if any? Are there any hidden costs associated with the water tanks or infrastructure upgrades? Has the property been inspected for structural issues or pest infestations? Are there any restrictions on building or renovating within the native bushland area? What are the noise levels and neighbour conditions in this rural setting?

155 Brogers Creek Road, Brogers Creek, NSW 2535 - More Details

$1,775,000

Type
Lifestyle
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
4
Area
3.81 ha

155 Brogers Creek Road, Brogers Creek, NSW 2535 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 155 Brogers Creek Road, Brogers Creek, NSW 2535

Locate Near By Places of 155 Brogers Creek Road, Brogers Creek, NSW 2535 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 155 Brogers Creek Road, Brogers Creek, NSW 2535

Your Commute at a Glance: 155 Brogers Creek Road, Brogers Creek, NSW 2535

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 155 Brogers Creek Road, Brogers Creek, NSW 2535

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Albion Park

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Brogers Creek

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Brogers Creek and properties for rent in Brogers Creek. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Brogers Creek and houses for sale in Brogers Creek. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom lifestyle for sale in Brogers Creek, 2 bedroom lifestyle for sale in Brogers Creek & 3 bedroom lifestyle for sale in Brogers Creek. Find best real estate agents in Brogers Creek. You can also check real estate agencies in Brogers Creek. Research the property market of Brogers Creek with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.