Marina Wedge

Property Sales & Marketing
Real Estate Agent In Toowoomba City

Last updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of Marina Wedge)

Properties Sales Statistics

2+
Properties for sale

About Marina Wedge - Real Estate Agent

Marina brings a fresh vibrancy to the Ray White Toowoomba team with her strong commitment to integrity, care, and empathy as a sales person.

Before embarking on her journey in real estate, Marina owned her own business as a certified lymphologist for six years.

During this time, she worked with leaders, visionaries, and entrepreneurs to maximise their health, energy, and longevity. As a result, Marina’s fostered an undoubtable love for life and passion in building valuable working relationships with people and providing positive experiences for her clients.

Marina prioritises the importance of communication and transparency throughout the buying or selling process. She takes a genuine interest in the people she connects with, empathises with client circumstances, and cares about delivering stress-free outcomes.

After relocating from Noosa and spending time in Warwick, Marina’s excited to fully embrace the local Toowoomba community and all it has to offer. She loves creating lasting memories with her clients, having a good time and keen for a laugh along the way. 

Marina is well known for her caring nature, professionalism, and devotion to obtaining fantastic results for her clients!

Connect with Marina Wedge on social media Facebook.

Marina Wedge's Next Open Home Is

Upcoming Auctions

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by Marina Wedge, Ray White Toowoomba - Toowoomba - Toowoomba City

Newtown

1 properties for sale

Meringandan West

1 properties sold

Middle Ridge

1 properties for sale

Properties By Marina Wedge

Here are the lists that contain all properties Marina Wedge have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

Marina Wedge is a part of team at Ray White Toowoomba - Toowoomba located at Newtown, Meringandan West, Middle Ridge has 2 properties for sale.

Properties for sale by Marina Wedge

23 Banksdale Drive, Middle Ridge, Qld 4350

Auction

4 2 2

Open Saturday 4 July 10:00 am Auction Tuesday 7 July 6:00 pm

9 Wieck Street, Newtown, Qld 4350

Auction

4 2 2

Open Saturday 4 July 10:00 am Auction Tuesday 7 July 6:00 pm
Properties for rent by Marina Wedge

Contact Marina Wedge at Ray White Toowoomba - Toowoomba

Marina Wedge

Call
  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.