16 Camperdown Way, Lakelands, WA 6180

UNDER OFFER

Residential Land
Type

Published on Thursday, May 07, 2026 ( See property details for 16 Camperdown Way, Lakelands, WA 6180)

UNDER OFFER

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

Secure your dream residential land in the vibrant Lakelands community, surrounded by nature and close to essential amenities and transport links.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime residential land in the sought-after Lakelands area
  • Located within the exclusive Gardens at Lakelands boutique development
  • Close to major amenities including Lakelands Town Centre and Shopping Centre
  • Easy access to public transport with nearby Lakelands Train Station
  • Surrounded by native woodlands, offering a tranquil environment
  • Proximity to beaches and coastline for a coastal lifestyle

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
  • Secure Parking
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready

Lakelands is a vibrant suburb renowned for its natural beauty and family-friendly amenities. It offers excellent schools, shopping centres, and easy access to public transport, making it ideal for a relaxed yet connected lifestyle. The area boasts beautiful native woodlands and proximity to stunning coastline, perfect for outdoor activities and leisure. With a strong community feel and ongoing development, Lakelands is an excellent choice for families and professionals alike.

What are the future development plans for The Gardens at Lakelands?
The Gardens at Lakelands is a boutique development with the next stage releasing soon, expected around May/June 2026, offering new opportunities for homebuyers and investors.
What amenities are available near the property?
The property is conveniently located near Lakelands Town Centre, Lakelands Shopping Centre, Mandurah Forum, local schools, and public transport options including Lakelands Train Station.
Is the land suitable for building a family home?
Yes, the land sizes range from 311sqm to 460sqm, providing ample space to build a comfortable family home in a community-oriented environment.
What outdoor features can I expect with this land?
While specific features are not detailed, the land's location within a native woodland setting suggests a tranquil outdoor environment suitable for outdoor living and leisure.
Are there any restrictions or covenants on the land?
Details regarding restrictions or covenants are not provided; prospective buyers should conduct due diligence with local authorities.
Are there any additional costs or levies associated with purchasing land in this development? Have all necessary planning and building approvals been obtained for this land? Are there any known issues such as flooding, bushfire risk, or zoning restrictions affecting this land? Is the land title clear of easements or covenants that could impact development? Are there any upcoming construction or development projects nearby that could affect the area’s tranquility or value? What are the strata or community management arrangements, if applicable? Are there any restrictions on the type of dwelling or construction design? Is the land connected to essential services such as water, sewer, electricity, and NBN? Are there any environmental or heritage considerations affecting this land? What is the process for obtaining building permits and complying with local regulations?

16 Camperdown Way, Lakelands, WA 6180 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 16 Camperdown Way, Lakelands, WA 6180

Locate Near By Places of 16 Camperdown Way, Lakelands, WA 6180 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 16 Camperdown Way, Lakelands, WA 6180

Your Commute at a Glance: 16 Camperdown Way, Lakelands, WA 6180

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 16 Camperdown Way, Lakelands, WA 6180

Email Enquiry To Scoop Property - Fremantle

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Lakelands

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Lakelands and properties for rent in Lakelands. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Lakelands and houses for sale in Lakelands. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom residential land for sale in Lakelands, 2 bedroom residential land for sale in Lakelands & 3 bedroom residential land for sale in Lakelands. Find best real estate agents in Lakelands. You can also check real estate agencies in Lakelands. Research the property market of Lakelands with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.