3 & 7 Denison Street, Queenstown, Tas 7467

$250,000

Residential Land
Type
1,476 m²
Area

Published on Thursday, May 21, 2026 ( See property details for 3 & 7 Denison Street, Queenstown, Tas 7467)

$250,000

Rodney Triffett Property Representative / Business Owner
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A versatile and private dual-title residential property offering extensive space, a large garage, and adaptable living and storage options in Queenstown, TAS.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Unique dual-title residential land with a combined area of 1,476m²
  • Impressive 9m x 6m garage with toilet and sink, ideal for workshop or hobbies
  • Versatile caravan setup with shower, sleeping quarters, and kitchen amenities
  • Large deck area perfect for entertaining and relaxing
  • Established, thoughtfully maintained gardens creating a welcoming atmosphere
  • High fencing providing excellent privacy and security

✨ Key Features

  • Garage
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
  • Built-in Robes
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Home Office / Study
  • Balcony

Queenstown offers a peaceful, scenic environment with a strong community vibe. Key points include: proximity to natural attractions, a rich mining history, a range of outdoor recreational activities, a quiet suburban atmosphere, and convenient access to local amenities and services.

What are the development possibilities for this property (STCA)?
The property offers significant potential for future development, subject to council approval, including possible subdivision or building additional structures.
Is the property suitable for a hobbyist or workshop enthusiast?
Yes, the large garage with toilet and sink, along with the enclosed hallways and additional storage, makes it ideal for workshops, hobbies, or creative projects.
What amenities are included in the caravan setup?
The caravan includes shower facilities, sleeping quarters, and kitchen amenities, providing a functional and comfortable additional living space.
How private is the property?
High fencing surrounds the property, ensuring excellent privacy and security for residents and their guests.
Are there any restrictions or covenants on the land?
All relevant restrictions or covenants would need to be confirmed with local council or relevant authorities during due diligence.
Are there any existing planning restrictions or zoning regulations that could affect future development or use of the land? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates and maintenance for the established gardens? Are there any known issues with the property's infrastructure, such as drainage or access? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any easements or rights of way that could impact the property's use or development?

3 & 7 Denison Street, Queenstown, Tas 7467 - More Details

$250,000

Type
Residential Land
Area
1,476 m²

3 & 7 Denison Street, Queenstown, Tas 7467 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 3 & 7 Denison Street, Queenstown, Tas 7467

Locate Near By Places of 3 & 7 Denison Street, Queenstown, Tas 7467 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 3 & 7 Denison Street, Queenstown, Tas 7467

Your Commute at a Glance: 3 & 7 Denison Street, Queenstown, Tas 7467

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 3 & 7 Denison Street, Queenstown, Tas 7467

Email Enquiry To Harcourts West Coast

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Queenstown

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Queenstown and properties for rent in Queenstown. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Queenstown and houses for sale in Queenstown. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom residential land for sale in Queenstown, 2 bedroom residential land for sale in Queenstown & 3 bedroom residential land for sale in Queenstown. Find best real estate agents in Queenstown. You can also check real estate agencies in Queenstown. Research the property market of Queenstown with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.