44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506

Offers over $779,000

Retirement Living
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
128 m²
Area

Published on Monday, June 08, 2026 ( See property details for 44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506)

Offers over $779,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully crafted retirement home on a corner block offering modern living, scenic views, and excellent indoor-outdoor flow in a tranquil community setting.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Desirable corner block with scenic views over the caravan storage area and new Recreation Precinct
  • Thoughtfully designed Marion layout with high-quality construction standards including steel framing and Hebel cladding
  • Expansive open-plan living and kitchen area with seamless indoor-outdoor flow to private alfresco and front patio
  • Generous master suite with walk-in robe, built-in cupboard, and ensuite for added comfort
  • Modern kitchen featuring engineered stone benchtops, large walk-in pantry, and built-in appliances
  • Premium features including porcelain tiles, wool-blend carpets, plantation shutters, and security screens

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Air Conditioning
  • Shed
  • Pet-Friendly

Morayfield offers a peaceful suburban environment with easy access to essential amenities, parks, and nature reserves. The community is ideal for retirees seeking tranquility and outdoor activities, with nearby shopping centres, medical facilities, and recreational spaces. The area boasts a friendly atmosphere, excellent transport links, and a range of lifestyle options. Its proximity to Sheep Station Creek and the Amy Street Nature Reserve provides residents with scenic walking trails and outdoor leisure opportunities.

What are the key features of this retirement home?
This home features open-plan living, a modern kitchen with engineered stone benchtops, a private alfresco area, a spacious master suite with walk-in robe and ensuite, security screens, plantation shutters, and premium finishes throughout.
Is the property suitable for outdoor entertaining?
Yes, the property boasts a generous rear alfresco with a retractable awning, perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining guests.
What community amenities are nearby?
Residents will enjoy views over the new Recreation Precinct, which includes a covered BBQ area, pickleball courts, a dog park, and a community garden, all within a peaceful community setting.
Does the home have climate control features?
Yes, the home is equipped with multiple ceiling fans, an additional air-conditioning unit in Bedroom 2, and skylights to enhance natural light and ventilation.
What are the storage options in the property?
The home offers two substantial storage cupboards in the hallway, a walk-in robe in the master suite, and a large walk-in pantry in the kitchen.
Are there any additional costs or strata fees associated with the property? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property or land use? What are the planning or development plans for the surrounding area? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone zone? Are there any upcoming community or infrastructure projects that may impact the area? What are the terms of the retirement community, including access and residency requirements? Are there any ongoing maintenance or service charges for the community facilities? Has the property been compliant with all building codes and standards? Are there any noise or neighbour-related concerns in the vicinity?

44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506 - More Details

Offers over $779,000

Type
Retirement Living
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2
Area
128 m²
Study
1

Three Dimensional Virtual Tour - 44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506

44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506

Locate Near By Places of 44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506

Your Commute at a Glance: 44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 44/70 Amy Street, Morayfield, Qld 4506

Email Enquiry To @realty - National Head Office Australia

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Morayfield

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Morayfield and properties for rent in Morayfield. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Morayfield and houses for sale in Morayfield. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom retirement living for sale in Morayfield, 2 bedroom retirement living for sale in Morayfield & 3 bedroom retirement living for sale in Morayfield. Find best real estate agents in Morayfield. You can also check real estate agencies in Morayfield. Research the property market of Morayfield with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.