Spiro Economy

Sales Agent
Real Estate Agent In Leichhardt

Last updated on Friday, September 18, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of Spiro Economy)

Properties Sales Statistics

8+
Years of experience
14+
Properties for sale

About Spiro Economy - Real Estate Agent

With his personable approach, true enthusiasm and genuine interest in assisting others, Sales Associate Spiro Economy is a consummate professional who understands the importance of creating relationships. Aiming to be known for his outstanding customer service and real estate sales experience, Spiro explains he loves working with and meeting new people, while building life long connections. Specialising in regions spanning from Earlwood and Hurlstone Park to Dulwich Hill and Marrickville, he is passionate about the family-friendly values that these wonderful areas bring. While currently completing the course to gain his real estate license, Spiro works with McGrath partner, Alexandra Stamatiou-Buda. This has allowed him the capacity to draw upon an established brand and agent that has a long-standing reputation for excellence in the marketplace. Spiro Economy enjoys being involved with the company's values, work ethics, strong training program and expansive customer base.

Connect with Spiro Economy on social media LinkedIn.

Spiro Economy's Next Open Home Is

Upcoming Auctions

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by Spiro Economy, McGrath Estate Agents Inner West - Leichhardt - Leichhardt

Earlwood

9 properties for sale

22 properties sold

Marrickville

2 properties for sale

Bexley North

1 properties for sale

Hurlstone Park

1 properties for sale

Kingsgrove

1 properties sold

Bardwell Valley

1 properties sold

Arncliffe

1 properties for sale

Canterbury

1 properties sold

Bardwell Park

1 properties sold

Properties By Spiro Economy

Here are the lists that contain all properties Spiro Economy have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

Spiro Economy is a part of team at McGrath Estate Agents Inner West - Leichhardt located at Marrickville, Bexley North, Hurlstone Park, Kingsgrove, Earlwood, Bardwell Valley, Arncliffe, Canterbury, Bardwell Park has 14 properties for sale.

Properties for sale by Spiro Economy

27 Flinders Road, Earlwood, NSW 2206

Auction

5 3 3

Open Wednesday 23 September 6:00 pm Auction Saturday 17 October 12:45 pm

20 Irwin Crescent, Bexley North, NSW 2207

Auction

6 3 2

Open Wednesday 23 September 1:00 pm Auction Saturday 10 October 3:45 pm

12 Shaw Avenue, Earlwood, NSW 2206

Auction

5 3 4

Open Wednesday 23 September 5:00 pm Auction Saturday 10 October 10:30 am

24 Wellington Road, Earlwood, NSW 2206

Auction

4 2 1

Auction Saturday 26 September 12:00 pm

529/186E Victoria Road, Marrickville, NSW 2204

Auction

2 2 1

Auction Thursday 24 September 6:30 pm

5 Shaw Avenue, Earlwood, NSW 2206

Auction

3 1 3

Open Wednesday 23 September 5:00 pm Auction Saturday 26 September 9:00 am
Properties for rent by Spiro Economy

Contact Spiro Economy at McGrath Estate Agents Inner West - Leichhardt

Spiro Economy

Call
  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.