Steve Janes

DIRECTOR
Real Estate Agent In Toorak

Last updated on Friday, July 24, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of Steve Janes)

Properties Sales Statistics

23+
Years of experience
2+
Properties for sale

About Steve Janes - Real Estate Agent

Having personally experienced the challenges and excitement of relocating to a different country, Steve understands the unique needs and concerns of individuals looking for a new home. This first-hand experience fuels his passion for helping others, providing invaluable guidance along the way.

With a solid foundation of two decades in the property industry, Steve's expertise spans across various facets of the market. In addition to his extensive experience in the UK and Australia, Steve has also ventured beyond borders to cater to a diverse international clientele. For many years, he has successfully serviced clients from around the world, providing them with unparalleled expertise in Australian real estate. This international exposure has further enriched his knowledge and understanding of global property trends, ensuring that his clients receive well-rounded advice and guidance.

What truly sets Steve apart is his dedication to incorporating his wealth of knowledge and experience into the DNA of his own property company. By combining his personal journey of migration with his professional expertise, Steve has cultivated a property firm that truly understands the unique requirements of international clients seeking properties in Australia.

Whether you are a first home buyer or an experienced investor, SJAGENCY are here to ensure a smooth and rewarding property journey. Trust Steve's expertise and commitment to exceptional service, providing you with unparalleled support as you embark on your property journey in Melbourne.

Steve Janes's Next Open Home Is

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by Steve Janes, Steve Janes Agency - Toorak

Manor Lakes

1 properties for sale

Wallan

1 properties for sale

Properties By Steve Janes

Here are the lists that contain all properties Steve Janes have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

Steve Janes is a part of team at Steve Janes Agency located at Manor Lakes, Wallan has 2 properties for sale.

Properties for sale by Steve Janes

18 Seafarers Way, Wallan, Vic 3756

$575,000 to $625,000

4 2 2

Open Saturday 1 August 10:00 am

13 Orvalia Road, Manor Lakes, Vic 3024

$575,000 - $630,000

4 2 2

Open Monday 27 July 12:00 pm
Properties for rent by Steve Janes

Contact Steve Janes at Steve Janes Agency

Steve Janes

Call
  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.