Theo Kotsias

Sales Agent
Real Estate Agent In Leichhardt

Last updated on Tuesday, April 07, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of Theo Kotsias)

Properties Sales Statistics

30+
Years of experience
2+
Properties for sale

About Theo Kotsias - Real Estate Agent

With over 25 years’ experience in Glebe and Forest Lodge, Theo Kotsias has the strong local knowledge, superior negotiating skills and proven track record to get your property sold for the best possible price in the shortest possible time.

Specialising in the Glebe area, his years of industry experience are backed by a friendly approach that puts buyers and sellers at ease to produce a stress-free sales experience with the best outcome.

Having sold many properties in all price ranges over the years, he has consistently achieved premium results for his vendors whilst building long term relationships with buyers and sellers alike. He has the systems, marketing tools and local knowledge, along with the backing of the reputable McGrath brand to ensure client satisfaction. With total commitment to hard work and a strong genuine passion in dealing with people, Theo gets the job done right.

Connect with Theo Kotsias on social media LinkedIn.

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by Theo Kotsias, McGrath Estate Agents Inner West - Leichhardt - Leichhardt

Glebe

2 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Forest Lodge

1 properties sold

Properties By Theo Kotsias

Here are the lists that contain all properties Theo Kotsias have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

Theo Kotsias is a part of team at McGrath Estate Agents Inner West - Leichhardt located at Forest Lodge, Glebe has 2 properties for sale.

Properties for sale by Theo Kotsias

60 Bridge Rd, Glebe, NSW, 2037

Tranquil & Classy multi level family home with funky warehouse vibe

4 2 1

2/6 Maxwell Road, Glebe, NSW, 2037

Parkside retreat in the award winning Maxwell Building

2 2 1

Properties for rent by Theo Kotsias

Contact Theo Kotsias at McGrath Estate Agents Inner West - Leichhardt

Theo Kotsias

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.