Tia Edwards

Sales Agent | Buyer Manager
Real Estate Agent In Bundaberg Central

Last updated on Saturday, July 25, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of Tia Edwards)

Properties Sales Statistics

17+
Properties for sale

About Tia Edwards - Real Estate Agent

Friendly, dedicated, and driven by a genuine passion for helping people, Tia brings a fresh and energetic approach to real estate within Team Anderson at Location Property Agents. With a strong background in customer service — where she’s been recognised with multiple performance excellence awards — Tia is known for her approachable nature, strong work ethic, and commitment to creating a positive experience for every client.

New to the industry but fuelled by enthusiasm and a natural ability to connect, Tia understands that buying or selling a home is far more than a transaction — it’s a significant life moment. She takes pride in listening, communicating openly, and tailoring each step of the process to align with her clients’ goals and lifestyle.

Reliable, professional, and naturally empathetic, Tia’s bubbly personality and creative problem-solving skills help her deliver results with care and confidence. Outside of real estate, she’s a proud family person who loves spending quality time with loved ones — a reminder of what finding the perfect “home” is all about.

Tia Edwards's Next Open Home Is

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by Tia Edwards, Location Property Agents - Bundaberg Central - Bundaberg Central

Avoca

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Svensson Heights

2 properties for sale

Bundaberg East

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Avenell Heights

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Norville

2 properties for sale

Branyan

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Millbank

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Welcome Creek

1 properties sold

Bucca

1 properties for sale

Properties By Tia Edwards

Here are the lists that contain all properties Tia Edwards have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

Tia Edwards is a part of team at Location Property Agents - Bundaberg Central located at Bucca, Avoca, Bundaberg South, Innes Park, Svensson Heights, Coral Cove, Bundaberg East, Avenell Heights, Kalkie, Walkervale, Branyan, Millbank, Welcome Creek, Norville, Bundaberg Central, Moorland, Horse Camp has 17 properties for sale.

Properties for sale by Tia Edwards

23 Robert John Circuit, Coral Cove, Qld 4670

O/A $849,000

3 2 2

Open Tuesday 28 July 12:00 pm

14 Keiran Place, Bundaberg East, Qld 4670

O/A $1,345,000

4 2 6

Open Tuesday 28 July 4:45 pm

1136 Childers Road, Branyan, Qld 4670

O/A $1,739,000

5 3 14

Open Tuesday 28 July 12:15 pm

3 Black Street, Norville, Qld 4670

O/A $749,000

4 1 3

Open Tuesday 28 July 4:30 pm

96 Bishop Drive, Bucca, Qld 4670

Offers Above $899,000

3 2 5

Properties for rent by Tia Edwards

Contact Tia Edwards at Location Property Agents - Bundaberg Central

Tia Edwards

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.