2/1 Melville Court, Mount Coolum, Qld 4573

$935,000

Townhouse
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
84 m²
Area

Last updated on Saturday, June 20, 2026 ( See property details for 2/1 Melville Court, Mount Coolum, Qld 4573)

$935,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully renovated, low-maintenance townhouse offering stunning Mount Coolum views, modern living, and a prime location on the Sunshine Coast.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Uninterrupted Mount Coolum views from a private outdoor entertaining area
  • Fully renovated, move-in ready single-level townhouse
  • Boutique complex of only four residences with no body corporate fees
  • Spacious backyard ideal for relaxation and entertaining
  • Modern open-plan kitchen with Cesar stone benchtops
  • Prime location near beaches, cafes, golf courses, and national park

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Split system air-conditioning
  • Garage
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Ensuite
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Mount Coolum offers a vibrant coastal lifestyle with stunning natural scenery, proximity to pristine beaches, and a range of outdoor activities. The area boasts excellent local amenities, including cafes, golf courses, and national parks, making it ideal for active and relaxed living alike. Its sought-after location ensures strong community spirit and investment potential. The suburb combines scenic beauty with convenience, perfect for those seeking a balanced lifestyle. With easy access to the Sunshine Coast’s attractions, Mount Coolum remains a highly desirable place to live and invest.

What are the key features of this townhouse?
This townhouse features two bedrooms with built-in robes, a modern bathroom with a separate powder room, an open-plan kitchen with Cesar stone benchtops, split system air-conditioning, a lock-up garage with internal access, and stunning views of Mount Coolum.
Is the property suitable for downsizers or first home buyers?
Yes, the property’s single-level layout, modern renovations, and low-maintenance outdoor space make it ideal for downsizers, first home buyers, or investors seeking a convenient and stylish home.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is located just moments from Mount Coolum National Park, local cafes, golf courses, and pristine beaches, offering a lifestyle rich in outdoor activities and leisure options.
Are there any ongoing body corporate fees?
No, this boutique complex of four has no body corporate fees, only shared insurance costs.
What views does the property offer?
The property offers stunning, uninterrupted views of Mount Coolum from the outdoor entertaining area and backyard.
Are there any shared costs or upcoming maintenance for the shared insurance or common areas? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects from renovations? Are there any planning or zoning restrictions affecting the property or future development? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the view or noise levels? What are the details regarding the shared insurance and any potential additional costs? Are there any easements or covenants affecting the property? Is there any history of pest or termite issues in the property? Are there any restrictions on modifications or renovations due to local council regulations? What is the current condition of the roof, gutters, and other structural elements post-renovation?

2/1 Melville Court, Mount Coolum, Qld 4573 - More Details

$935,000

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
84 m²

2/1 Melville Court, Mount Coolum, Qld 4573 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 2/1 Melville Court, Mount Coolum, Qld 4573

Locate Near By Places of 2/1 Melville Court, Mount Coolum, Qld 4573 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 2/1 Melville Court, Mount Coolum, Qld 4573

Your Commute at a Glance: 2/1 Melville Court, Mount Coolum, Qld 4573

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 2/1 Melville Court, Mount Coolum, Qld 4573

Email Enquiry To Heart and Sold - Sunshine Coast

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Mount Coolum

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Mount Coolum and properties for rent in Mount Coolum. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Mount Coolum and houses for sale in Mount Coolum. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Mount Coolum, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Mount Coolum & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Mount Coolum. Find best real estate agents in Mount Coolum. You can also check real estate agencies in Mount Coolum. Research the property market of Mount Coolum with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.