2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084

Auction $890,000 - $950,000

Townhouse
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Last updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084)

Auction $890,000 - $950,000

Nunzio Sulfaro Partner / Licensed Estate Agent / Auctioneer
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, low-maintenance townhouse in a prime location with spacious living, quality finishes, and excellent amenities nearby.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location within the Viewbank College zone offering excellent educational access.
  • Spacious two-level design with flexible living options for families and professionals.
  • Modern kitchen with high-quality appliances and ample storage space.
  • Private paved alfresco area ideal for outdoor entertaining.
  • Main bedroom featuring an ensuite and walk-in robe for added privacy and comfort.
  • Convenient access to Heidelberg and Rosanna train stations, shopping, and amenities.

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ensuite
  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Garage
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views

Heidelberg is a vibrant suburb renowned for its excellent schools, diverse dining options, and convenient transport links. It offers lush parklands, walking trails, and proximity to major hospitals, making it ideal for families, professionals, and downsizers seeking a balanced lifestyle. The area boasts a strong community feel with easy access to shopping precincts and major roadways, ensuring all amenities are within reach.

What are the key features of this townhouse?
This townhouse offers spacious open-plan living, a modern kitchen with quality appliances, a private outdoor alfresco area, and a main bedroom with an ensuite and walk-in robe.
Is the property suitable for families or professionals?
Yes, the flexible two-level design, multiple bedrooms, and proximity to schools, transport, and amenities make it ideal for both families and professionals.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is close to Heidelberg and Rosanna train stations, Burgundy Street cafes and shops, hospitals, parklands, and walking trails.
Does the property include outdoor entertaining space?
Yes, it features a private paved alfresco area perfect for outdoor entertaining year-round.
Are there any community or strata fees?
This property is a townhouse within a well-maintained complex, but specific strata fees or community charges should be confirmed with the selling agent.
Are there any upcoming or planned developments in the area that could affect the property's value or living environment? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or planning overlays that could impact future renovations? What are the annual council rates and body corporate fees, if applicable? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone zone? Are there any known issues with the property's plumbing, electrical systems, or appliances? What is the history of the property's maintenance and repairs? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership within the complex? Is there any ongoing or upcoming construction nearby that could cause noise or disruption? What are the terms of the lease or ownership, and are there any covenants or restrictions?

2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084 - More Details

Auction $890,000 - $950,000

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 10:00 am

    Saturday 4 July
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

Auctions

  • 2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084

    Saturday 25 July
    11:00 am

Interactive Property Floorplan - 2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084

2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084
1
2
3
4
5
Preview

Living Room

2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084

Locate Near By Places of 2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084

Your Commute at a Glance: 2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 2/14 Edgar Street, Heidelberg, Vic 3084

Email Enquiry To Nelson Alexander - Preston

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Heidelberg

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Heidelberg and properties for rent in Heidelberg. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Heidelberg and houses for sale in Heidelberg. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Heidelberg, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Heidelberg & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Heidelberg. Find best real estate agents in Heidelberg. You can also check real estate agencies in Heidelberg. Research the property market of Heidelberg with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.