4 Ashbourne Street, Herne Hill, Vic 3218

$689,000 - $729,000

Townhouse
Type
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
182 m²
Area

Published on Monday, May 18, 2026 ( See property details for 4 Ashbourne Street, Herne Hill, Vic 3218)

$689,000 - $729,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This beautifully maintained three-bedroom townhouse offers stylish, low-maintenance living with seamless indoor-outdoor flow in a peaceful Herne Hill location close to amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Elegant contemporary façade with neatly maintained gardens
  • North-facing deck and courtyard for seamless indoor-outdoor living
  • Main bedroom with private balcony, dressing zone, and ensuite
  • Three bedrooms including a ground-floor bedroom with access to main bathroom
  • Open plan kitchen with stone benchtops and quality appliances
  • Split system heating and cooling, ceiling fans, and day/night blinds

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Home Office / Study
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Heating
  • Secure Parking
  • European Laundry
  • Waterfront / Views

Herne Hill is a vibrant suburb renowned for its family-friendly atmosphere, proximity to parks and reserves, and convenient access to shops, cafes, and quality schools. The area offers a relaxed lifestyle with excellent amenities, making it ideal for both homeowners and investors. Its well-maintained streets and community-focused environment foster a welcoming neighbourhood. With easy transport links and a range of recreational options, Herne Hill provides a perfect balance of comfort and convenience.

What are the key features of this townhouse?
This townhouse features a modern kitchen with stone benchtops, three bedrooms including a main with balcony and ensuite, open plan living areas, a private north-facing deck, and secure parking.
Is the property suitable for families?
Yes, the property offers a secure lawn area for children or pets, multiple bedrooms with ensuites, and is located close to parks, schools, and amenities.
Does the home have climate control features?
Yes, it is equipped with split system heating and cooling, ceiling fans, and day/night blinds for year-round comfort.
What outdoor spaces does the property include?
The property features a north-facing deck, courtyard, and a secure lawn area with established gardens and trees.
Are there any additional storage options?
Yes, the single remote garage includes a storage cupboard, and there is under stairs storage inside the home.
Are there any upcoming or planned developments in the area that could affect the property's value or environment? What are the council rates and any additional body corporate or strata fees applicable? Are there any known issues with the property, such as structural defects or drainage problems? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or covenants that could impact future renovations or extensions? What is the history of the property's maintenance and any recent upgrades? Are there any flood or bushfire risks associated with the location? Is there any ongoing or planned construction nearby that could cause noise or disruption? What are the terms of the title and are there any restrictions on use or subdivision? Are there any additional costs for utilities, maintenance, or community services?

4 Ashbourne Street, Herne Hill, Vic 3218 - More Details

$689,000 - $729,000

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
1
Area
182 m²
Study
1

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

4 Ashbourne Street, Herne Hill, Vic 3218 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4 Ashbourne Street, Herne Hill, Vic 3218

Locate Near By Places of 4 Ashbourne Street, Herne Hill, Vic 3218 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4 Ashbourne Street, Herne Hill, Vic 3218

Your Commute at a Glance: 4 Ashbourne Street, Herne Hill, Vic 3218

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4 Ashbourne Street, Herne Hill, Vic 3218

Email Enquiry To Buxton - Newtown

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Herne Hill

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Herne Hill and properties for rent in Herne Hill. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Herne Hill and houses for sale in Herne Hill. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Herne Hill, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Herne Hill & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Herne Hill. Find best real estate agents in Herne Hill. You can also check real estate agencies in Herne Hill. Research the property market of Herne Hill with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.