6/43 Steele Street, Holland Park, Qld 4121

Auction

Townhouse
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Friday, May 29, 2026 ( See property details for 6/43 Steele Street, Holland Park, Qld 4121)

Auction

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This modern, low-maintenance townhouse offers a spacious layout, contemporary finishes, and excellent connectivity in Holland Park.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Well-maintained townhouse within a boutique complex of just seven residences
  • Desirable north-west facing aspect providing natural light throughout the day
  • Modern kitchen with stone waterfall benchtop and stainless steel appliances
  • Two spacious bedrooms with built-in robes, ceiling fans, and air conditioning
  • Separate upstairs study area ideal for working from home
  • Secure single garage and intercom system for added convenience

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Outdoor Area
  • Garage
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ensuite

Holland Park is a vibrant suburb renowned for its leafy green spaces, excellent schools, and convenient access to Brisbane’s CBD. Residents enjoy a relaxed lifestyle with nearby parks, shopping centres, and public transport options. The area offers a mix of modern homes and established properties, making it ideal for families, professionals, and investors. Its friendly community atmosphere and proximity to amenities make Holland Park a highly sought-after location. The suburb’s well-planned infrastructure ensures easy connectivity and a comfortable lifestyle for all residents.

What is the layout and size of the townhouse?
The townhouse features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, an open-plan living and dining area, a modern kitchen, and a built-in study desk upstairs, all designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living.
Are there any outdoor living spaces?
Yes, the property includes a tiled outdoor patio area suitable for outdoor dining and relaxation.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is close to shopping centres like Mt Gravatt Homemaker Centre, parks such as Glindemann Park and Seville Park, and offers easy access to Logan Road and the M3 for commuting.
Is the property suitable for investors?
Yes, with its modern features, low-maintenance design, and excellent location, this townhouse presents a strong opportunity for both owner-occupiers and investors.
What are the heating and cooling features?
The home is equipped with air conditioning and ceiling fans throughout for year-round comfort.
Are there any upcoming or ongoing strata or body corporate fees and special levies? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require any repairs? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or planning overlays affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s value or living environment? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates and strata fees? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership within the complex? Has the property been inspected for pests or structural issues? Are there any warranties or guarantees remaining on the property’s fixtures and fittings? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations?

6/43 Steele Street, Holland Park, Qld 4121 - More Details

Auction

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1
Study
1
House Size
140 m²

6/43 Steele Street, Holland Park, Qld 4121 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 6/43 Steele Street, Holland Park, Qld 4121

Locate Near By Places of 6/43 Steele Street, Holland Park, Qld 4121 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 6/43 Steele Street, Holland Park, Qld 4121

Your Commute at a Glance: 6/43 Steele Street, Holland Park, Qld 4121

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 6/43 Steele Street, Holland Park, Qld 4121

Email Enquiry To Place - CAMP HILL

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Holland Park

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Holland Park and properties for rent in Holland Park. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Holland Park and houses for sale in Holland Park. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom townhouse for sale in Holland Park, 2 bedroom townhouse for sale in Holland Park & 3 bedroom townhouse for sale in Holland Park. Find best real estate agents in Holland Park. You can also check real estate agencies in Holland Park. Research the property market of Holland Park with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.