20/141 Bowden Street, Meadowbank, NSW 2114

For Sale $700,000 - $750,000

Unit
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Monday, June 29, 2026 ( See property details for 20/141 Bowden Street, Meadowbank, NSW 2114)

For Sale $700,000 - $750,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious fifth-floor apartment in a sought-after riverside complex offering stunning views, modern finishes, and excellent convenience.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Fifth-floor riverside apartment with elevated outlook
  • Spacious open plan living and dining area
  • Sunlit east-facing balcony with views of Parramatta River and Ryde Bridge
  • Main bedroom with ensuite and balcony access
  • Ducted air conditioning and high-quality finishes
  • Secure basement parking included

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ensuite
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Internal Laundry
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Ceiling Fans
  • High Ceilings
  • Balcony

Meadowbank is a vibrant suburb renowned for its scenic riverfront setting, excellent transport links including ferry and train services, abundant parks and recreational facilities, a variety of cafes and dining options, and a family-friendly community atmosphere, making it an ideal location for convenient and relaxed living.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this riverside apartment?
This apartment offers stunning river views, abundant natural light, modern finishes, and easy access to transport, parks, cafes, and recreational facilities, providing a relaxed and convenient lifestyle.
Does the property have modern features and finishes?
Yes, the apartment features high ceilings, quality finishes, granite kitchen benchtops, stainless steel appliances, and full-height tiling in the bathrooms.
Is the apartment suitable for entertaining guests?
Absolutely, the spacious open plan living and dining area seamlessly flows to a covered balcony, ideal for outdoor entertaining.
What is the condition of the property?
The property is well-presented with modern finishes, high ceilings, and maintained fixtures, ensuring a move-in ready condition.
Are there any additional amenities included?
Yes, the apartment includes secure basement parking, internal laundry facilities, and ducted air conditioning for comfort.
Are there any upcoming strata or body corporate fees, and what do they cover? Have there been any recent repairs or renovations to the building that could incur additional costs? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property or building? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the view or noise levels? What are the long-term maintenance costs associated with the building? Are there any known issues with the building's structure or systems? Is the property compliant with all local council regulations and approvals? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership within the complex? What are the details regarding the strata or body corporate management and fees?

20/141 Bowden Street, Meadowbank, NSW 2114 - More Details

For Sale $700,000 - $750,000

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

Inspections times

  • Inspection Wed 1 Jul 1:00 pm

    Wednesday 1 July
    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 1:00 pm

    Saturday 4 July
    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

20/141 Bowden Street, Meadowbank, NSW 2114 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 20/141 Bowden Street, Meadowbank, NSW 2114

Locate Near By Places of 20/141 Bowden Street, Meadowbank, NSW 2114 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 20/141 Bowden Street, Meadowbank, NSW 2114

Your Commute at a Glance: 20/141 Bowden Street, Meadowbank, NSW 2114

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 20/141 Bowden Street, Meadowbank, NSW 2114

Email Enquiry To The Agency Inner West - Strathfield

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Meadowbank

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Meadowbank and properties for rent in Meadowbank. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Meadowbank and houses for sale in Meadowbank. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Meadowbank, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Meadowbank & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Meadowbank. Find best real estate agents in Meadowbank. You can also check real estate agencies in Meadowbank. Research the property market of Meadowbank with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.