5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870

Inner-City Living Just Moments from the Esplanade

Unit
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
65.0 m2
Area

Last updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870)

$400,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This modern, low-maintenance two-bedroom apartment in Cairns North offers excellent investment potential with convenient access to key amenities and a sought-after location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location along the highly sought-after Sheridan Street corridor
  • Well-presented apartment with modern finishes
  • Excellent rental potential in a high-demand area
  • Low-maintenance lifestyle ideal for investors or first-home buyers
  • Secure single garage with additional storage space
  • Close to Cairns CBD, airport, hospital, and Esplanade

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Garage
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Fly Screens
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Cairns North is a vibrant suburb renowned for its convenient access to the Cairns CBD, airport, and Esplanade. It offers a mix of modern apartments and established homes, attracting tenants and investors alike. The area boasts excellent amenities, parks, and a strong rental demand, making it an ideal location for long-term growth. Its proximity to key transport links and healthcare facilities further enhances its appeal for residents and investors seeking a dynamic lifestyle.

What are the ongoing costs associated with this property?
Ongoing costs may include strata fees, council rates, insurance, and utility bills. It's advisable to request a detailed breakdown from the selling agent.
Is the property suitable for tenants, and what is the rental potential?
Yes, the property is well-located in Cairns North, a high-demand area, offering strong rental potential for investors seeking consistent income.
What are the recent renovations or upgrades made to the property?
The bathroom has been renovated with modern finishes, and the property features quality fixtures and fittings throughout.
Are there any restrictions or body corporate fees applicable?
As a unit, there may be strata or body corporate fees. Details can be obtained from the property manager or selling agent.
What are the nearby amenities and transport options?
The property offers easy access to Cairns CBD, airport, hospital precinct, Esplanade, and local amenities, making it highly convenient for residents.
Are there any upcoming or planned developments in the area that could affect the property's value or living environment? What are the specific strata or body corporate fees, and what do they cover? Are there any known issues with the property, such as structural defects or pest problems? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or covenants that could impact future renovations or use? What are the flood or bushfire risks associated with this location? Has the property been affected by any recent flooding or environmental issues? Are there any planned infrastructure projects nearby that could cause noise or disruption? What are the terms of the lease or ownership, and are there any restrictions on renting or modifications? Is there any history of disputes or issues with neighbours or the strata community?

5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870 - More Details

Inner-City Living Just Moments from the Esplanade

Type
Unit
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
65.0m2

Auctions

  • 5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870

    Tuesday 14 July
    5:30 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870

Locate Near By Places of 5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870

Your Commute at a Glance: 5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 5/350-354 Sheridan Street, Cairns North QLD 4870

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Cairns

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Cairns North

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Cairns North and properties for rent in Cairns North. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Cairns North and houses for sale in Cairns North. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom unit for sale in Cairns North, 2 bedroom unit for sale in Cairns North & 3 bedroom unit for sale in Cairns North. Find best real estate agents in Cairns North. You can also check real estate agencies in Cairns North. Research the property market of Cairns North with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.