Off-Market

Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118

CMA Report

About Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118

Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118 is a property in Browns Plains, QLD 4118. It is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Other addresses on Browns Plains Road include 258 Browns Plains Rd, 272 Browns Plains Rd and 276 Browns Plains Rd. Nearby suburbs include Drewvale, Regents Park, Hillcrest, Heritage Park and Berrinba.

Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118 - property image
Off-Market

Locate Property On Map

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Median Sale Price in Browns Plains

Please, wait till we fetch information.

Insights about Browns Plains, QLD 4118

Please, wait till we fetch information.
Important Information

Map & nearby places — Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118

Explore Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118 in 3D

See the photorealistic 3D view of this property and everything around it before you book an inspection.

  • Photorealistic 3D aerial & street-level flyover
  • Nearby schools, parks, shopping, transport, health & dining
  • Walking & driving routes with travel time from the front door
  • Satellite & hybrid map views, full-screen mode

Frequently asked questions about Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118

Quick answers about this address, from the property data we hold for Browns Plains, QLD 4118.

Is Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118 for sale or for rent?

No. Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118 is not currently listed for sale or rent on Real Search. Track this property to be told when it comes onto the market.

Which suburb and council area is Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118 in?

Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118 is in Browns Plains, QLD 4118.

Which suburbs are near Browns Plains, QLD?

Suburbs near Browns Plains include Drewvale, Regents Park, Hillcrest, Heritage Park and Berrinba.

Estimates are automated and are not a valuation, appraisal or financial advice.

Location and identifiers for Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118

  • Address Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118
  • Suburb Browns Plains
  • State QLD
  • Postcode 4118
  • Coordinates -27.65990, 153.03954
  • Market status Off-market

Other properties on Browns Plains Road, Browns Plains, QLD 4118

Explore Browns Plains, QLD 4118

Suburbs near Browns Plains

Get an appraisal from local sales agents in Browns Plains, QLD 4118

You don’t have to be ready to sell to get an appraisal. Speak to an expert to find your potential sale price and better understand the local market and selling process.


Similar homes in Browns Plains, QLD 4118

Looking at similar homes in Browns Plains, QLD 4118 can help you better understand this house's potential value.

Properties for sale near Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118

All properties for sale in Browns Plains

Rental properties near Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118

All rentals in Browns Plains

Recently sold properties near Westpoint Shopping Centre Shop 9 8-24 Browns Plains Rd, Browns Plains QLD 4118

All recent sales in Browns Plains

Big news for RealSearch.com.au and our journey in Australian proptech. 🏆

Proud to share that RealSearch has been named a finalist in three major categories at the 2026 Proptech Awards: 🏆 Proptech Leader of the Year, 🏆 AI Empowered Solutions, 🏆 Buyer, Renter & Owner Solutions, 🏆 Sales & Marketing
Proud to share that RealSearch has been named a finalist in three major categories at the 2026 Proptech Awards: πŸ† Proptech Leader of the Year, πŸ† AI Empowered Solutions, πŸ† Buyer, Renter & Owner Solutions, πŸ† Sales & Marketing

Realbot Continues Partnership with REIA as NAFE Awards Sponsor

Sydney, Australia — Realbot, the AI-powered platform for real estate professionals and part of the RealSearch ecosystem, is pleased to confirm the continuation of its partnership with the Real Estate Institute of Australia (REIA) as a sponsor of the National Awards for Excellence (NAFE) for the next three years.
Sydney, Australia β€” Realbot, the AI-powered platform for real estate professionals and part of the RealSearch ecosystem, is pleased to confirm the continuation of its partnership with the Real Estate Institute of Australia (REIA) as a sponsor of the National Awards for Excellence (NAFE) for the next three years.
Sydney New Years Eve 2026 -Tuesday, 30 December 2025

Sydney New Years Eve 2026

Sydney New Year’s Eve — Discover the Best NYE Vantage Points in 3D
Sydney New Year’s Eve β€” Discover the Best NYE Vantage Points in 3D

🎄 Merry Christmas & Best Wishes for the New Year

Wishing you a relaxing Christmas break and a strong start to 2026.
Wishing you a relaxing Christmas break and a strong start to 2026.

Industry leader Hayden Groves joins RealSearch as Founding Advisor

We’re proud to announce that industry leader and REIA President, Hayden Groves, has joined RealSearch as our Founding Advisor. Hayden brings decades of experience, insight, and integrity to the RealSearch vision, helping shape a future where innovation and trust work hand in hand for the Australian real estate industry.
We’re proud to announce that industry leader and REIA President, Hayden Groves, has joined RealSearch as our Founding Advisor. Hayden brings decades of experience, insight, and integrity to the RealSearch vision, helping shape a future where innovation and trust work hand in hand for the Australian real estate industry.

RBA Holds Cash Rate at 3.60% – What It Means for Australia’s Property Market (October 2025 Update)

The Reserve Bank of Australia has decided to hold the official cash rate steady at 3.60% this month.
The Reserve Bank of Australia has decided to hold the official cash rate steady at 3.60% this month.

Google Maps Platform Awards 2025 🏆 WINNER 🚀 Proud Moment for RealSearch.com.au 🚀

🎉 Exciting news! Real Search Australia has been recognised with an Honorable Mention at the Google Maps Platform Awards 2025 🏆
πŸŽ‰ Exciting news! Real Search Australia has been recognised with an Honorable Mention at the Google Maps Platform Awards 2025 πŸ†

Breaking News: RealSearch.com.au is Revolutionising Real Estate! 🏡✨

Experience Real Estate Like Never Before with RealSearch.com.au!. We’re thrilled to announce the launch of next-generation tools and insights on RealSearch.com.au, designed to transform the way Australians buy, sell, rent, and invest in property.
Experience Real Estate Like Never Before with RealSearch.com.au!. We’re thrilled to announce the launch of next-generation tools and insights on RealSearch.com.au, designed to transform the way Australians buy, sell, rent, and invest in property.

Auction Frenzy: Over 2,600 Homes Set for Auction This Week

CoreLogic's latest report reveals a surge in auction activity across Australia's capital cities.
CoreLogic's latest report reveals a surge in auction activity across Australia's capital cities.
Where Single Aussies Can Afford to Live -Friday, 18 October 2024

Where Single Aussies Can Afford to Live

A Ray White analysis reveals the most affordable cities and suburbs for solo renters in Australia.
A Ray White analysis reveals the most affordable cities and suburbs for solo renters in Australia.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.