337/2 Thallon Street, Carlingford, NSW 2118

Contact Agent

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 337/2 Thallon Street, Carlingford, NSW 2118)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, low-maintenance apartment in a secure complex offering spacious living, premium finishes, and excellent amenities in the heart of Carlingford.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Expansive open-plan layout with seamless indoor-outdoor living
  • Large covered entertainer’s balcony perfect for gatherings
  • Stylish stone kitchen with premium appliances and gas cooking
  • Luxurious master bedroom with sleek ensuite
  • Dedicated versatile study/home office for remote work
  • Secure basement parking with additional storage cage

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Balcony
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Ensuite
  • Internal Laundry
  • Secure Parking
  • Video Intercom
  • Lift Access
  • Air Conditioning

Carlingford is a vibrant suburb renowned for its excellent schools, convenient transport links, and abundant parks and amenities. It offers a family-friendly environment with easy access to shopping centres, restaurants, and recreational facilities. The area is ideal for professionals and families seeking a balanced lifestyle with modern conveniences. Its rapid growth and strong community vibe make it a highly desirable location for homebuyers. Carlingford’s proximity to major employment hubs like Parramatta and Macquarie Park further enhances its appeal.

What are the main features of this apartment?
This apartment offers an open-plan living and dining area, a large balcony, two spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, a dedicated study/home office, a stylish stone kitchen with premium appliances, an ensuite in the master bedroom, and secure basement parking.
Is the apartment suitable for remote working or studying?
Yes, the property includes a versatile study area ideal for working from home, studying, or as an additional living space.
What amenities are available within the complex?
The complex features lift access, video intercom security, and secure building access, providing convenience and safety for residents.
How close is the property to public transport and shopping?
The apartment is approximately 100 metres from Carlingford Light Rail, with easy access to Carlingford Court, Carlingford Village, and major transport links to Parramatta, Macquarie Park, and Sydney CBD.
What are the nearby schools and educational options?
The property is close to highly regarded schools including Carlingford West Public, Cumberland High, and James Ruse Agricultural High School.
Are there any upcoming strata fee increases or special levies planned for the complex? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require any repairs? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the apartment compliant with all building and safety regulations? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could impact the property? What are the total annual costs including strata, council rates, and utilities? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in the area? Are there any ongoing disputes or issues within the strata community? What is the age of the building and when were the last upgrades or maintenance works carried out? Are there any noise or neighbour-related concerns in the complex?

337/2 Thallon Street, Carlingford, NSW 2118 - More Details

Contact Agent

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1
Study
1

337/2 Thallon Street, Carlingford, NSW 2118 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 337/2 Thallon Street, Carlingford, NSW 2118

Locate Near By Places of 337/2 Thallon Street, Carlingford, NSW 2118 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 337/2 Thallon Street, Carlingford, NSW 2118

Your Commute at a Glance: 337/2 Thallon Street, Carlingford, NSW 2118

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 337/2 Thallon Street, Carlingford, NSW 2118

Email Enquiry To Tig Tag Real Estate - Macquarie Park

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Carlingford

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Carlingford and properties for rent in Carlingford. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Carlingford and houses for sale in Carlingford. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Carlingford, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Carlingford & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Carlingford. Find best real estate agents in Carlingford. You can also check real estate agencies in Carlingford. Research the property market of Carlingford with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.