4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066

Auction Guide $900,000

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066)

Auction Guide $900,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A well-maintained ground floor apartment in Lane Cove offering a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle with excellent amenities and accessibility.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Ground floor apartment with easy-care lifestyle and excellent accessibility
  • Freshly painted throughout, offering a comfortable and move-in ready base
  • Generous open plan living and dining area flowing to a private balcony
  • Well-appointed kitchen with ample storage and functional layout
  • Two well-sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes
  • Dedicated secure undercover car space for convenience

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Internal Laundry
  • Secure Parking
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
  • Close to Shops and Cafes
  • Public Transport Access
  • Ground Floor

Lane Cove is a vibrant suburb renowned for its leafy streets, excellent shopping and dining options, and convenient public transport. It offers a relaxed yet connected lifestyle with parks, cafes, and community facilities, making it ideal for families, professionals, and downsizers alike.

What are the ongoing strata or body corporate fees for this apartment?
The current strata fees are approximately $X per quarter, covering maintenance, insurance, and building management. Please confirm with the agent for the latest details.
Is there scope to renovate or add value to this apartment?
Yes, the apartment offers scope to enhance the bathroom and kitchen, and to personalise the space to suit your needs.
What are the nearby amenities and transport options?
The property is close to Lane Cove village shops, cafes, restaurants, and has easy access to public transport and major roads, providing excellent connectivity.
Are there any known building defects or issues?
The complex is well-maintained with no known major defects. A building inspection report can provide further assurance.
What are the zoning and planning restrictions for this property?
The property is zoned for residential use within Lane Cove Council. Any development or renovations should comply with local planning regulations.
Are there any upcoming or planned maintenance works or special levies for the complex? Is there any history of flooding or drainage issues in this area? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? What are the noise levels and neighbour conditions in the complex? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s value or living environment?

4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066 - More Details

Auction Guide $900,000

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 1:45 pm

    Saturday 4 July
    1:45 pm - 2:15 pm

Auctions

  • 4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066

    Saturday 4 July
    2:15 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066

Locate Near By Places of 4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066

Your Commute at a Glance: 4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4/299 Burns Bay Road, Lane Cove, NSW 2066

Email Enquiry To McGrath - Lane Cove

Yvette Cherry

Call
  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Lane Cove

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Lane Cove and properties for rent in Lane Cove. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Lane Cove and houses for sale in Lane Cove. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Lane Cove, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Lane Cove & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Lane Cove. Find best real estate agents in Lane Cove. You can also check real estate agencies in Lane Cove. Research the property market of Lane Cove with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.