13 Meriel Street, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

For Sale $4,000,000 - $4,200,000

House
Type
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
1,017 mΒ²
Area

Last updated on Friday, May 22, 2026 ( See property details for 13 Meriel Street, Sans Souci, NSW 2219)

For Sale $4,000,000 - $4,200,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A rare 1,017sqm north-facing block in Sans Souci offering versatile development potential with two stylish homes and prime coastal proximity.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Highly lucrative opportunity for townhouses or subdivision with DA approval
  • Includes a charming freestanding cottage at the front of the property
  • Stunning architect-designed rear home with high raked ceilings
  • North-facing 1,017sqm block just 200m from the beachfront
  • Voluminous open-plan living with alfresco spaces on all sides
  • Premium kitchen featuring smart stone benches and VZUG appliances

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Home Office / Study
  • Swimming Pool
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
13 Meriel Street
Sans Souci, NSW 2219
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 13 Meriel Street
13 Meriel Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Sans Souci, NSW 2219  •  Nearmap © 2026

Sans Souci is a vibrant coastal suburb renowned for its relaxed lifestyle, scenic waterfront parks, and easy access to beaches. The area offers a mix of family-friendly amenities, trendy cafΓ©s, and convenient transport options, making it ideal for both residents and investors seeking a seaside lifestyle with development potential.

What is the current condition of the existing homes on the property?
The property features a charming freestanding cottage and a stunning architect-designed rear home, both in excellent condition and ready for occupancy or development.
What are the development possibilities for this site?
The 1,017sqm site is DA approved for five townhouses or subdivision, offering significant potential for investors or developers.
How close is the property to local amenities and the beach?
The property is just a 200m walk to the beachfront, with vibrant cafΓ©s, shops, waterfront parks, and bus stops within easy strolling distance.
Are there any restrictions or zoning considerations?
The property is zoned R3, allowing for townhouse development or subdivision, subject to council approvals.
What features make this property suitable for entertaining?
The property boasts a covered entertainers' terrace flowing seamlessly to the in-ground pool, ideal for outdoor gatherings.
Are there any additional costs or fees associated with the subdivision or development approval process? Has the property been surveyed recently, and are there any easements or encumbrances affecting the site? Are there any planned or upcoming construction projects nearby that could impact the property? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and zoning regulations? Are there any known issues with the existing structures, such as pests, structural defects, or water damage? What are the flood and bushfire risks associated with this location? Is there any strata or community title involved, and what are the associated fees? Are there any restrictions on future development or modifications to the existing structures? What are the council requirements for the proposed subdivision or townhouse development? Are there any environmental or heritage considerations that could affect the property's development potential?

13 Meriel Street, Sans Souci, NSW 2219 - More Details

For Sale $4,000,000 - $4,200,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
4
Area
1,017 mΒ²

13 Meriel Street, Sans Souci, NSW 2219 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 13 Meriel Street, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

Locate Near By Places of 13 Meriel Street, Sans Souci, NSW 2219 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 13 Meriel Street, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

Your Commute at a Glance: 13 Meriel Street, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 13 Meriel Street, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

Email Enquiry To McGrath - South Hurstville

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Sans Souci

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Sans Souci and properties for rent in Sans Souci. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Sans Souci and houses for sale in Sans Souci. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Sans Souci, 2 bedroom house for sale in Sans Souci & 3 bedroom house for sale in Sans Souci. Find best real estate agents in Sans Souci. You can also check real estate agencies in Sans Souci. Research the property market of Sans Souci with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.