3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1,208 m²
Area

Published on Monday, May 25, 2026 ( See property details for 3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830)

New to Market

Karen Chant Licensed Real Estate Agent
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious, modern family home in a peaceful cul-de-sac with private gardens, a saltwater pool, and versatile living spaces close to Dubbo amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Quiet cul-de-sac location just 200m from Dubbo Golf Course
  • Spacious family home with four bedrooms and multiple living zones
  • Renovated central kitchen with stone benchtops and modern appliances
  • Private outdoor entertaining areas with established gardens and inground saltwater pool
  • Energy-efficient features including solar panels and rainwater tank
  • Large north-facing outdoor entertaining space with travertine paving

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dishwasher
  • Evaporative Cooling
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Solar Panels
  • Waterfront / Views
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
3 Tallwoods Grove
Dubbo, NSW 2830
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 3 Tallwoods Grove
3 Tallwoods Grove — Vertical Aerial  •  Dubbo, NSW 2830  •  Nearmap © 2026

Grangewood Estate offers a tranquil, family-friendly environment with walking tracks, parklands, and easy access to Dubbo's shopping, medical, and recreational facilities. The area is renowned for its peaceful cul-de-sac streets, proximity to golf courses, and a strong sense of community, making it ideal for families seeking both privacy and convenience.

What are the key features of this family home?
This home offers four bedrooms with built-ins, a renovated kitchen with stone benchtops, multiple living zones, a saltwater pool, solar panels, and private outdoor entertaining areas.
Is the property suitable for outdoor entertaining?
Yes, the property features large north-facing outdoor entertaining spaces with travertine paving and established gardens, perfect for relaxing and hosting guests.
What climate control features are included?
The home is equipped with ducted gas heating, evaporative cooling, and ceiling fans to ensure comfort throughout the year.
Are there any energy-efficient features?
Yes, the property includes solar panels and a rainwater tank, promoting energy efficiency and sustainability.
What is the condition of the property?
The property has been well-maintained, with recent renovations including the kitchen and bathroom, ensuring modern comfort and style.
Are there any existing or planned developments nearby that could affect the property's value or privacy? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, water, and strata or body corporate fees if applicable? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or covenants that could impact future renovations or extensions? Has the property experienced any flooding or bushfire risks, and are there relevant risk assessments available? Are there any known issues with the property’s structure, plumbing, or electrical systems that require attention?

3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830 - More Details

New to Market

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
1,208 m²
Study
1

Three Dimensional Virtual Tour - 3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830

3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830

Locate Near By Places of 3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830

Your Commute at a Glance: 3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 3 Tallwoods Grove, Dubbo, NSW 2830

Email Enquiry To Dubbo Real Estate Agency

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Dubbo

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Dubbo and properties for rent in Dubbo. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Dubbo and houses for sale in Dubbo. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Dubbo, 2 bedroom house for sale in Dubbo & 3 bedroom house for sale in Dubbo. Find best real estate agents in Dubbo. You can also check real estate agencies in Dubbo. Research the property market of Dubbo with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.